Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
LocoRoco™ 2
08-27-2013, 09:02 AM
Post: #16
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
(08-24-2013 05:45 AM)ufdada Wrote:  Since the simple spline implementation by neobrain and Henrik it´s perfectly playable

It's working but it is freezing on the second level at the wigged maggotAngry
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-27-2013, 03:22 PM
Post: #17
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
It's random.Stack trace


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-27-2013, 04:34 PM
Post: #18
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
Do you get this on x64-build? Have you tried the 32-Bit version? Because that looks like the already known issue on x64.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-27-2013, 04:41 PM
Post: #19
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
I only tried the x64.I dont know if happens on 32
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-27-2013, 09:14 PM
Post: #20
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
Might have fixed it, can you guys try the latest builds?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-27-2013, 09:58 PM
Post: #21
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
(08-27-2013 09:14 PM)Henrik Wrote:  Might have fixed it, can you guys try the latest builds?

Yeah i tried the latest 64bit dev build
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-28-2013, 06:32 AM
Post: #22
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
So it still hangs on that thing? At least the random crashes should be fixed now.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-28-2013, 01:49 PM
Post: #23
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
Playing for one hour,not one crash.Seems fine
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-22-2014, 07:55 PM
Post: #24
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
Game plays fine but the cutscenes still don't.
Just a black screen. In some cutscenes you can hear the audio.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-22-2014, 08:30 PM
Post: #25
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
(01-22-2014 07:55 PM)piau9000 Wrote:  Game plays fine but the cutscenes still don't.
Just a black screen. In some cutscenes you can hear the audio.
Same as Loco Roco 1 on Android.

PC specs
CPU = Intel Core i3 2100 @ 3.1GHz
GPU = Nvidia Geforce 9500 GT
Storage = 128GB SSD, 2TB HDD
RAM = 4GB DDR3
PSU = 300W
OS = Windows 10

Mobile Devices
Motorola Moto G7 Power
CPU = Qualcomm Snapdragon 632 @ 1.8GHz
GPU = Adreno 506
RAM = 4GB
Storage = 64GB
OS version = Android 9 Pie
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-23-2014, 11:12 AM (This post was last modified: 01-23-2014 11:13 AM by piau9000.)
Post: #26
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
(01-22-2014 08:30 PM)takeshineale88 Wrote:  
(01-22-2014 07:55 PM)piau9000 Wrote:  Game plays fine but the cutscenes still don't.
Just a black screen. In some cutscenes you can hear the audio.
Same as Loco Roco 1 on Android.

In Windows 32 bit version Loco Roco 1 cutscenes plays normaly.
Maybe the problem is all related.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-17-2015, 12:28 PM (This post was last modified: 02-17-2015 12:32 PM by T4bMinChar5.)
Post: #27
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
(01-22-2014 07:55 PM)piau9000 Wrote:  Game plays fine but the cutscenes still don't.
Just a black screen. In some cutscenes you can hear the audio.
Same for me... ppsspp-1.0.
But the graphics are really good, seems to be rendering a lot of stuff in some vector graphics way which scales well.

Edit: And by the way this is very easy to repeat: Just start it up, new game. Might need to play the first level, but it's short and easy. Then there is a menu for rewatching cut scenes and you can use it to launch any cutscene you want (which already happened in-game, so only two or so at the beginning). Sound, but black picture.

Edit: Oh, and no text in the menu in the MuiMui house.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-25-2016, 06:24 PM
Post: #28
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
(02-17-2015 12:28 PM)T4bMinChar5 Wrote:  
(01-22-2014 07:55 PM)piau9000 Wrote:  Game plays fine but the cutscenes still don't.
Just a black screen. In some cutscenes you can hear the audio.
Same for me... ppsspp-1.0.
But the graphics are really good, seems to be rendering a lot of stuff in some vector graphics way which scales well.

Edit: And by the way this is very easy to repeat: Just start it up, new game. Might need to play the first level, but it's short and easy. Then there is a menu for rewatching cut scenes and you can use it to launch any cutscene you want (which already happened in-game, so only two or so at the beginning). Sound, but black picture.

Edit: Oh, and no text in the menu in the MuiMui house.

I've no menu problems in MuiMui house with 1.2.1.
But the videos are still not played correctly. It seems to be something to do with FFmpeg.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-17-2017, 03:03 PM
Post: #29
RE: LocoRoco™ 2 - Water level bug
Hey, I don't know if there's someone here but I have a graphical bug on Locoroco 2, especifically in water levels.

I'm using PPSSPP v.1.4.2 64 bits, and in some parts of those water levels, the screen just goes crazy and I can't see the level, so I can't keep playing the level :/

Anyone got that bug? Help please.Undecided
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-19-2017, 02:15 AM
Post: #30
RE: LocoRoco™ 2
Does this happen in earlier versions, like v1.3.0?

-[Unknown]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: