Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 19 Votes - 4.16 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII
01-09-2013, 09:19 PM
Post: #31
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-09-2013 08:54 PM)tricky0 Wrote:  how did you get the computer version to work? eveytime i try to load any game on it the program crashes? installed the newst directX and even used many different builds.

What are you're specs? What windows do you have? I expirienced some crashes when try to load game on win 8, but not everytime. Well, it did happened on earlier releases (like v0.3)... Well, this emu works realy great for me... I have no complaines. It's awesome. With ARM JIT it will be just perfect (when we speak about speed). Smile Then probably every working game will go full speed. Smile Can't wait for it!
As i said, tell me ur PC specs and windows u use, and ill try to help u make emulator work. Smile

To watch my gameplays go to:
http://www.youtube.com/user/srdjan041
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkCA7Bx4k-7HkGC6U2ASSyQ
Buy PC games from Instant-Gaming at cheapest price on Internet trough my referral link:
[code]http://www.instant-gaming.com/igr/FS-FeNiX/[/code]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-09-2013, 09:21 PM
Post: #32
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
probably related to ram or to gpu Wink

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-10-2013, 03:04 AM
Post: #33
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
If anyone wants a gamesave that is closer to the beginning (actually, the closest possible), I just made one: http://www.mediafire.com/?j3fqdup8afjmp9s

Made it right after training was over, when Kunsel and Zack are talking.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-10-2013, 03:24 AM
Post: #34
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-10-2013 03:04 AM)mrjaredbeta Wrote:  If anyone wants a gamesave that is closer to the beginning (actually, the closest possible), I just made one: http://www.mediafire.com/?j3fqdup8afjmp9s

Made it right after training was over, when Kunsel and Zack are talking.
Very much appreciate this
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-12-2013, 04:51 AM (This post was last modified: 01-12-2013 05:37 AM by princesupernoah.)
Post: #35
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
my galaxy s3 is running ff7 crisis core at 25 - 30 fps using hw on , vbo on , 2x resolution
some times its like running at full speed only problem is menu isn't appearing
using latest build from git hub
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-12-2013, 06:23 AM
Post: #36
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
perfect, let's hope that dynarec for arm will bring a big speed boost just like on my pc o,o

the game tested is project diva : extend
60 fps ingame for the normal interpreter vs 150 fps for dynarec Wink

(these results are from when I remove the framelimiter Wink)

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-13-2013, 05:13 AM
Post: #37
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-12-2013 04:51 AM)princesupernoah Wrote:  my galaxy s3 is running ff7 crisis core at 25 - 30 fps using hw on , vbo on , 2x resolution
some times its like running at full speed only problem is menu isn't appearing
using latest build from git hub

the hell! can you please explain on how were you able to play this game,,,
after selecting new game then normal mode....nothing happens,,, ughh
I have SGS3 GT - I9300

Core i7 4702MQ
Nvidia GTX 760M
---------------------------------------------
Core I3 2100
AMD 5870
---------------------------------------------
iPhone 6
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-13-2013, 07:05 AM
Post: #38
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-13-2013 05:13 AM)tiktakt0w Wrote:  
(01-12-2013 04:51 AM)princesupernoah Wrote:  my galaxy s3 is running ff7 crisis core at 25 - 30 fps using hw on , vbo on , 2x resolution
some times its like running at full speed only problem is menu isn't appearing
using latest build from git hub

the hell! can you please explain on how were you able to play this game,,,
after selecting new game then normal mode....nothing happens,,, ughh
I have SGS3 GT - I9300

well i downloaded the latest apk from here

http://teamcity.orphis.net/viewType.html...eStatusDiv

and used the save from earlier guy
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-14-2013, 07:18 AM
Post: #39
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
Hi all,

I've got a LG Optimus X4 HD (P880) with android 4.0.3. (Tegra 3 CPU/GPU)

With the latest APK from http://teamcity.orphis.net, FF7 CC has the following behaviour;

I can see the Square enix logo -> FF7 anniversary logo -> white screen.
When i press START and X, i can choose the save game which can be found in this topic.
If i load the save game, the screen will stay black.
I can press START and see that the game will PAUSE.
But nothing else happens.

From the menu, if i press UP first and then 2 times X, the game should start a new game.
The screen stays white, but after a few minutes, i can see text appearing.
This is the text you can see here: http://youtu.be/Sx6EAB7nctQ?t=2m19s
But after the text stops, nothing is shown.

Settings;
Sound emulation checked
Buffered Rendering checked
2x Render Resolution checked
Hardware Transform checked
Use VBO checked
Slightly faster interpreter checked
On-screen Touch controls checked
Show Analog Stick unchecked

Any ideas what is messing things up?
Thanks
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-14-2013, 03:02 PM
Post: #40
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
How to download it Huh
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-15-2013, 08:42 AM
Post: #41
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-14-2013 07:18 AM)loempie Wrote:  Hi all,

I've got a LG Optimus X4 HD (P880) with android 4.0.3. (Tegra 3 CPU/GPU)

With the latest APK from http://teamcity.orphis.net, FF7 CC has the following behaviour;

I can see the Square enix logo -> FF7 anniversary logo -> white screen.
When i press START and X, i can choose the save game which can be found in this topic.
If i load the save game, the screen will stay black.
I can press START and see that the game will PAUSE.
But nothing else happens.

From the menu, if i press UP first and then 2 times X, the game should start a new game.
The screen stays white, but after a few minutes, i can see text appearing.
This is the text you can see here: http://youtu.be/Sx6EAB7nctQ?t=2m19s
But after the text stops, nothing is shown.

Settings;
Sound emulation checked
Buffered Rendering checked
2x Render Resolution checked
Hardware Transform checked
Use VBO checked
Slightly faster interpreter checked
On-screen Touch controls checked
Show Analog Stick unchecked

Any ideas what is messing things up?
Thanks

Used a different savegame and it worked Dodgy
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-15-2013, 04:31 PM
Post: #42
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
hello everyone, i just downloaded ppsspp for android
My phone:
New RAZR (hd)
Snapdragon S4 cpu andreno 225 gpu
Demo works fine...yay!!!
Saw ThE thread (ISO parts are being downloaded)
Downloaded the earliest savestate and newest build (seems there is one today, hope its compatible )
It updated the app. Ill let you guys know how it goes....once I have the full game XD
Ill download on win (not near my netbook right now) and update my findings...
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-15-2013, 09:57 PM
Post: #43
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
wtf? Sad
http://s017.radikal.ru/i441/1301/cd/599e454b0395.png
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-15-2013, 10:07 PM (This post was last modified: 01-15-2013 10:10 PM by hyakki.)
Post: #44
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-15-2013 09:57 PM)Allegas Wrote:  wtf? Sad
http://s017.radikal.ru/i441/1301/cd/599e454b0395.png

Menu Looks ok when you first access it, then it will break the next time it loads up, I think its a known bug.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-15-2013, 10:12 PM
Post: #45
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-15-2013 09:57 PM)Allegas Wrote:  wtf? Sad
http://s017.radikal.ru/i441/1301/cd/599e454b0395.png

What git are you using? Maybe its not working properly on that git. Try downloading newest git from emucr.com.

To watch my gameplays go to:
http://www.youtube.com/user/srdjan041
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkCA7Bx4k-7HkGC6U2ASSyQ
Buy PC games from Instant-Gaming at cheapest price on Internet trough my referral link:
[code]http://www.instant-gaming.com/igr/FS-FeNiX/[/code]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: