Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 19 Votes - 4.16 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII
01-05-2013, 04:57 AM
Post: #1
Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
It starts and u get the square screen logo then the off logo and it loops from there.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 04:58 AM
Post: #2
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
yes and it's normal, it is not playable in that version Wink

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 05:03 AM
Post: #3
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
How can I help?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 05:06 AM
Post: #4
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
get the mediaengine branch of ppsspp and compile it, you will actually reach menu at least xD this is the best I got with ppsspp Wink

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 08:08 AM
Post: #5
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-05-2013 05:06 AM)cloud1250000 Wrote:  get the mediaengine branch of ppsspp and compile it, you will actually reach menu at least xD this is the best I got with ppsspp Wink

I saw some screens of FF7 in game (using a save), can someone upload the save? Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 09:00 AM (This post was last modified: 01-05-2013 09:16 AM by jacky400.)
Post: #6
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
Please try this save for FF Crisis Core , it is just right after the video and in the briefing room

http://www.uwants.com/attachment.php?aid=8576877
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 09:18 AM (This post was last modified: 01-05-2013 09:25 AM by Carter07.)
Post: #7
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-05-2013 09:00 AM)jacky400 Wrote:  Please try this save for FF Crisis Core , it is just right after the video and in the briefing room

http://www.uwants.com/attachment.php?aid=8576877

thanks, however I can't reach menu even with mediaengine build (29/12/2012) from EmuCR, maybe the game is broken with latest mediaengine builds?


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 12:46 PM
Post: #8
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
Check in the bottom-right corner before you have got your last screenshot

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 01:33 PM (This post was last modified: 01-05-2013 02:55 PM by Carter07.)
Post: #9
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
Thanks, the load option was invisible, I had to move directional buttons.

I have the EUR version so the save posted wasn't working, I created one with jpcsp and now it works!
faster that jpcsp and with better graphics. wow this emu is amazing Big Grin


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
           
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-05-2013, 02:52 PM
Post: #10
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
Holy crap that looks amazing. Can't wait for this emu to get closer to 1.XX lol. Crisis core on my android would be sick.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-06-2013, 12:20 AM
Post: #11
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
with this save it might work on mobile too? Same thing happens, square enix logo, then ff logo then back to the first. The thing is I don't know how to use that save file, if its even possible
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-06-2013, 02:13 AM
Post: #12
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
you need the lastest build to run ff crisis core now Wink

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-06-2013, 11:25 AM
Post: #13
RE: Crisis core FF7 boots, loops...
(01-06-2013 02:13 AM)cloud1250000 Wrote:  you need the lastest build to run ff crisis core now Wink

aye im running 0.5 on my phone, but i can't seem to find how to load a save game, i can't browse it the same why i do with the iso file obviously so.. Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-07-2013, 02:19 PM (This post was last modified: 03-27-2014 07:48 PM by Merivex.)
Post: #14
Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII
Game : Crisis Core Final Fantasy VII
File Format : CSO
Device : Samsung Galaxy S4
Compatibility : Excellent
PPSSPP Version : v0.9.8


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
               

Smartphone : Samsung Galaxy S4
Console : Playstion Vita
PSN ID : Merivex95<<<[Add me!]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-07-2013, 02:54 PM (This post was last modified: 01-07-2013 06:41 PM by GuilhermeGS2.)
Post: #15
RE: [Android][0.5]Final Fantasy VII Crisis Core
Download This APK that I Uploaded: http://www.mediafire.com/?4aqz6864yeqpna9
The Game is playable in this APK

Phone: Galaxy SII GT-I9100/Galaxy J7 J700M

PC: Intel Core i5 3470 3.2GHz/8GB DDR3 1600MHz/NVIDIA GTX 650 1GB GDDR5 128-bits/Windows 10 Pro x64
Laptop: Intel Core i7 2630QM 2.1GHz/8GB DDR3 1333MHz/Intel HD Graphics 3000 Mobile/Windows 7 Ultimate x64
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: