Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Dynarec JIT problem
12-02-2013, 08:23 PM
Post: #1
Dynarec JIT problem
Hey guys can you help me . Ive been fixing MH3rd HD on my android for hours and find out Dynarec JIT was the problem. So I turned it off and play. But the problem is its so slow.
Any suggestions or solutions? Can I play the game wih Dynarec JIT on?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-02-2013, 08:33 PM (This post was last modified: 12-02-2013 09:08 PM by Jchen.)
Post: #2
RE: Dynarec JIT problem
Hey dude will rydgard fix this?

What about this guy. How can he play it
m.youtube.com/watch?v=H4hgJQ3M5Kw

Another problem occur, im stuck at intro video again buttons dont work there, and when I load state on my save that is in the hot spring it crashes.

Maybe can someone give me a save so I get over that intro video?
BTW im using japanese version.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-02-2013, 10:16 PM
Post: #3
RE: Dynarec JIT problem
Well, he is running the version 0.8.1.

I googled it and found out a link for 0.8.1 (apk): http://www19.zippyshare.com/v/61178858/file.html

Phones: Galaxy S10 Lite and Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Core i5 3470/8GB RAM/GTX 660 2GB/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-03-2013, 12:20 AM
Post: #4
RE: Dynarec JIT problem
Try turning off fast memory.

-[Unknown]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-03-2013, 10:12 AM (This post was last modified: 12-03-2013 11:05 AM by Jchen.)
Post: #5
RE: Dynarec JIT problem
Dude I tried the v081 but the game crashes

EDIT: I know the problem it is the enable cheats option .. when I enable it the game just crash but when I turn it off it just says " failed to load executable file" please help me

PLEASE!!!!

Already did all suggestions
HELP ME!!!!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-03-2013, 03:44 PM
Post: #6
RE: Dynarec JIT problem
Relax. Demanding help in caps lock won't get it done faster. MH 3rd and MH 3rd HD are pretty flaky on Android right now, so if nothing helps, the game most likely won't work on your device at this point in time.

4GHz AMD 3900X, 32GB DDR4 RAM, 6GB Nvidia RTX 2060, Asus Crosshair 7 Hero (Wifi), Linux
How to ask useful questions: https://web.archive.org/web/20110214010944/http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-03-2013, 04:14 PM
Post: #7
RE: Dynarec JIT problem
If you have a PC, I think you could play on them. Or do what I said in the PM: comment in the video aking what he did to play the game, maybe he did use a build.

Phones: Galaxy S10 Lite and Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Core i5 3470/8GB RAM/GTX 660 2GB/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: