Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
using AT3tool with recent builds
05-29-2013, 07:36 PM
Post: #1
using AT3tool with recent builds
is it possible is their a toggle option I can configure in the INI by just copying the files from the modified PPSSPP?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-29-2013, 07:41 PM (This post was last modified: 05-29-2013 07:41 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #2
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
It will not work.
at3tool.exe is a temporary solution which has been added by oioitff in his own builds.

Keep using the latest versions here until the developers fix the sound problem Smile
It will come in v0.8 Wink

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-29-2013, 07:41 PM
Post: #3
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
(05-29-2013 07:41 PM)vnctdj Wrote:  It will not work.
at3tool.exe is a temporary solution which has been added by oioitff in his own builds.

Keep using the latest versions here until the developers fix the sound problem Smile
It will come in v0.8 Wink

thanks for the info Big Grin
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-29-2013, 07:42 PM
Post: #4
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
(05-29-2013 07:41 PM)dnalloh1987 Wrote:  
(05-29-2013 07:41 PM)vnctdj Wrote:  It will not work.
at3tool.exe is a temporary solution which has been added by oioitff in his own builds.

Keep using the latest versions here until the developers fix the sound problem Smile
It will come in v0.8 Wink

thanks for the info Big Grin

You're welcome ! Wink

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 02:19 AM
Post: #5
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
at3tool is working well i dont know why they are not using it ?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 03:26 AM
Post: #6
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
(05-30-2013 02:19 AM)elsword Wrote:  at3tool is working well i dont know why they are not using it ?

Because it wont working for everyone Tongue
Especially not for Linux or Android users o:

ThinkPad T420s | 4GB RAM | 160GB SSD
Intel® Core™ i5-2520M CPU @ 2.50GHz | Intel® Sandybridge Mobile
ubuntu 13.04 64Bit | Planning to install Windows 7 Professional 64Bit for dualboot
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 06:06 PM (This post was last modified: 05-30-2013 06:06 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #7
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
(05-30-2013 03:26 AM)Iljalicious Wrote:  
(05-30-2013 02:19 AM)elsword Wrote:  at3tool is working well i dont know why they are not using it ?

Because it wont working for everyone Tongue
Especially not for Linux or Android users o:

You're right.
Given that at3tool.exe is an ".exe" file, it works only on Windows while PPSSPP must be multi-platform...

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 06:07 PM
Post: #8
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
Not to mention at3tool isn't exactly 100% legal..
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 06:30 PM
Post: #9
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
(05-30-2013 06:07 PM)daxtsu Wrote:  Not to mention at3tool isn't exactly 100% legal..

You are also right, at3tool.exe is a file extracted from the .iso of Fate/Extra CCC...
So we can say it's tolerated to use it only if we own this game... Sleepy

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 06:34 PM
Post: #10
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
Moreover, you shouldn't bother using at3tool.exe knowing there's a free for all brand new tool out there.

-Samsung galaxy S3 International version - Android 4.4.2
-Dual Core locked CPU, Clocked at 1Ghz-1.8Ghz
-Mali 400MP4 GPU Clocked from 160Mhz to 533Mhz
-1GB ram, boo..
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 06:36 PM
Post: #11
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
(05-30-2013 06:34 PM)kenny43 Wrote:  Moreover, you shouldn't bother using at3tool.exe knowing there's a free for all brand new tool out there.

Yes, at3tool.exe was a temporary tool... It's outdated now Wink

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 07:41 PM
Post: #12
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
Now it's not need, PPSSPP support Atrac3+ via plugin dll.

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro 4/64GB

PC: Core i5 3470/8GB RAM/GTX 660 2GB/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 08:24 PM
Post: #13
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
(05-30-2013 07:41 PM)GuilhermeGS2 Wrote:  Now it's not need, PPSSPP support Atrac3+ via plugin dll.

And that's very nice ! Smile

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 10:30 PM
Post: #14
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
so wait, does this mean we just need PPSSPP to play games with sound?
or do we still need SonicStage?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-30-2013, 10:43 PM
Post: #15
RE: using AT3tool with recent builds
Sonicstage, at3tool.exe and openmg are not necesary anymore, just get ppsspp and the .dll

-Samsung galaxy S3 International version - Android 4.4.2
-Dual Core locked CPU, Clocked at 1Ghz-1.8Ghz
-Mali 400MP4 GPU Clocked from 160Mhz to 533Mhz
-1GB ram, boo..
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: