Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
08-16-2013, 03:37 PM (This post was last modified: 08-16-2013 03:39 PM by us173key.)
Post: #1
maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
dragon600 and 800 cpu ,can play god of war gohst of sparta,easy and smooth.

why cant exynos5410 been playble? and i.dont know some how,the emulator does not ative a15cpu to run the game.i have to use software:setcpu to ative performance.

than i can play...but at list not slow motion....

but here comes the problem of the game ghost of sparta .

every time i pree the box key. the sword come out..

the screen will like stuck for 1.5second...
why.why!

pls help exynos.try to like this u feels like his not the kid with out parrents.

the emulator is for android. and the version is 1378
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-17-2013, 06:41 AM
Post: #2
RE: maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
(08-16-2013 03:37 PM)us173key Wrote:  dragon600 and 800 cpu ,can play god of war gohst of sparta,easy and smooth.

why cant exynos5410 been playble? and i.dont know some how,the emulator does not ative a15cpu to run the game.i have to use software:setcpu to ative performance.

than i can play...but at list not slow motion....

but here comes the problem of the game ghost of sparta .

every time i pree the box key. the sword come out..

the screen will like stuck for 1.5second...
why.why!

pls help exynos.try to like this u feels like his not the kid with out parrents.

the emulator is for android. and the version is 1378

...I can barely understand what you are trying to ask. In any case, post your issues in the game's thread which you can find here.

Since English is not my first language sorry for some misspelling on my posts
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-17-2013, 06:46 AM
Post: #3
RE: maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
ahah gurlok.. I think he's crying about the poor choice he made by getting an exynos5410 device... and ask the devs to make the emulator running well on it too Smile

You know, optimizing something like this without having the device is completely impossible... maybe you should send your phone to himahah?

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-17-2013, 07:36 AM
Post: #4
RE: maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
(08-17-2013 06:46 AM)cloud1250000 Wrote:  ahah gurlok.. I think he's crying about the poor choice he made by getting an exynos5410 device... and ask the devs to make the emulator running well on it too Smile

You know, optimizing something like this without having the device is completely impossible... maybe you should send your phone to himahah?

Ahhhhh, now I see, thanks for explaining it to me XD

Since English is not my first language sorry for some misspelling on my posts
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-18-2013, 06:54 AM
Post: #5
RE: maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
your are a mad person,exynos5410 device is not bad.
and my.device is samsung gti9500,is about the emulator does not optimize with.this device cpu very will,and i not cry for.chosing wrong device,dont put your stupidty thinking mind on someones ok?


what a foolish person your are,feel sad for u.lol
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-18-2013, 07:25 AM
Post: #6
RE: maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
Ahah calm down dude, it just pist me off that people thinks everything is easy to do.

Anyway, send a device with such cpu to him and maybe he could do some work to see what's wrong Wink without the device, it's impossible.

And could you try to write in English please... People all over the world are on this forum, and it's kinda hard to translate such a "well" written post Wink

Have a nice day.

Hey everybody, tired of the way games are reported here? look here ->> http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=5901

--Current Mobile device--
Htc one, Xplay, Walkman z, Samsung ace IIx (crap)

--Current Computer--
1x (e8200, shitty ram (3go), 9600gt)
1x (e6750, better ram (2go), no video card)
1x (i5-3210M, ram (4Go),650M)
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-18-2013, 11:24 AM
Post: #7
RE: maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
I think the OpenGL 3.0 still is not optimized for the emulator, only 2.0. You can see in boot of emulator. Like you can see on official site:

Quote:Write an OpenGL ES 3.0 backend (separate from the OpenGL ES 2.0 backend) making use of the new features, like uniform buffers and VAOs, for speed and compatibility.

http://ppsspp.org/developmemt.html

OK, also my be that emulator not was optimized for Cortex A15, but let's wait. They have to optimize many things, for x86 Android phones, optimize the JIT, optimize low-ends PCs (applying software emulation or Directx9 emulation), optimize for AMD video cards and PowerVR (if was not fixed for that), optimize textures, NEON, and some things else, like you can see in the link.

Phones: Galaxy S10 Lite and Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Core i5 3470/8GB RAM/GTX 660 2GB/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-18-2013, 02:14 PM
Post: #8
RE: maybe can start to optimize exynos5410
(08-18-2013 06:54 AM)us173key Wrote:  your are a mad person,exynos5410 device is not bad.
and my.device is samsung gti9500,is about the emulator does not optimize with.this device cpu very will,and i not cry for.chosing wrong device,dont put your stupidty thinking mind on someones ok?


what a foolish person your are,feel sad for u.lol

cloud1250000 just made an opinion, while you are being offensive on him, moderate the way you talk with people, please. Also try to be more understandable if possible.
As GuilhermeGS2 said it's probably an issue related to OpenGL.

Since English is not my first language sorry for some misspelling on my posts
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: