Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
05-05-2013, 06:21 PM
Post: #61
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
yeah, me too .. blinking to black...
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-05-2013, 06:40 PM (This post was last modified: 05-05-2013 06:40 PM by Lunos.)
Post: #62
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
(05-04-2013 07:21 AM)skyfor Wrote:  
(05-03-2013 04:07 PM)Lunos Wrote:  The EUR Version works perfect just some bugs like..
-Some Ougis (Ultimate Techniques) have a LOW Brightness like Gai's Ougi or Sasuke's Ougi
-Some Menus are invisibles (Like the menus after a battle, when the options should be... "battle again, change character or exit", something like that)


Cya~
R u sure EUR Version work????
wht ur gameID??

ULUS10518
It always worked, lol

Cya~
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-05-2013, 09:44 PM
Post: #63
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
(05-05-2013 06:40 PM)Lunos Wrote:  
(05-04-2013 07:21 AM)skyfor Wrote:  
(05-03-2013 04:07 PM)Lunos Wrote:  The EUR Version works perfect just some bugs like..
-Some Ougis (Ultimate Techniques) have a LOW Brightness like Gai's Ougi or Sasuke's Ougi
-Some Menus are invisibles (Like the menus after a battle, when the options should be... "battle again, change character or exit", something like that)


Cya~
R u sure EUR Version work????
wht ur gameID??

ULUS10518
It always worked, lol

Cya~

so,i'm right or wrong that europe version id is the same as usa,then the one that not work maybe is 2011 releases?maybe.or it europe 2010 that does'nt work.or lunos have the usa version?shit,how do we want to recognise the iso like the date and full detail about it,pspudb?

my sub weapon:
xperia mini hd
1ghz scorpion
single core
not clocked

my ultimate weapon
acer(laptop)
2.2ghz ?core
intel media accelarator 3000

i'm a tester,but not as good as other,please be kind with me,haha.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-05-2013, 10:35 PM
Post: #64
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
@Lunos, ULUS10518 means that u have US region, not EU one. For some people EU region work, but for me only US and JP regions work. I had to use save state to play EU region.

PC Specs:

GPU: AMD Radeon R9 270X 2GB GDDR5 (Sapphire Vapor-X)
CPU: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 3.9GHz (OC)
RAM: 8GB DDR4 2400 MHz
MB: ASRock AB350 Pro4
OS: Windows 10 PRO x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-06-2013, 02:58 AM
Post: #65
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
(05-05-2013 10:35 PM)srdjan1995 Wrote:  @Lunos, ULUS10518 means that u have US region, not EU one. For some people EU region work, but for me only US and JP regions work. I had to use save state to play EU region.

Are you telling me that a US version can be in MULTI5 Language?
... If i'm correct, just the EUR games have MULTI5

Cya~
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-06-2013, 07:17 AM
Post: #66
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
lol for me the EUR version not work, only JP is working,im haven't test the US version yet
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-06-2013, 07:36 AM
Post: #67
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
(05-06-2013 02:58 AM)Lunos Wrote:  
(05-05-2013 10:35 PM)srdjan1995 Wrote:  @Lunos, ULUS10518 means that u have US region, not EU one. For some people EU region work, but for me only US and JP regions work. I had to use save state to play EU region.

Are you telling me that a US version can be in MULTI5 Language?
... If i'm correct, just the EUR games have MULTI5

Cya~

I don't know about that, but ULUS should be US region not EU..
Yesterday i deleted my US version from computer, but i still have EU one, and it's region ID is ULES01407, and even in latest git i have black screen in that one.. Before i had to use save state to reach main menu, while it worked for some people here on forums..

PC Specs:

GPU: AMD Radeon R9 270X 2GB GDDR5 (Sapphire Vapor-X)
CPU: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 3.9GHz (OC)
RAM: 8GB DDR4 2400 MHz
MB: ASRock AB350 Pro4
OS: Windows 10 PRO x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-07-2013, 07:11 AM
Post: #68
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
it seem the people that need savedata really have prob,i have try it myself naruto usa games,apparantly when i try too create new games it freezes(notice yesterday,when trying my brothers android phone).window version also freezes after create names.i didn't notice this until now couse i just copy and paste the savedata.yea using savedata it work.

my sub weapon:
xperia mini hd
1ghz scorpion
single core
not clocked

my ultimate weapon
acer(laptop)
2.2ghz ?core
intel media accelarator 3000

i'm a tester,but not as good as other,please be kind with me,haha.
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-12-2013, 03:58 PM
Post: #69
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
hi all, leasts builds broken this game now all i can see is menu,character selection and in fight HUD, everything else is black. I'm using
ppsspp-v0.7.6-547-g7d561eb
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-12-2013, 04:27 PM (This post was last modified: 05-12-2013 05:13 PM by brujo55.)
Post: #70
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
(05-12-2013 03:58 PM)andrius830 Wrote:  hi all, leasts builds broken this game now all i can see is menu,character selection and in fight HUD, everything else is black. I'm using
ppsspp-v0.7.6-547-g7d561eb

for me working fine on galaxy s3 60vps all time tested on v0.7.6-547-g7d561eb also no hardware transform issue.

maybe is your gpu issues

i used cyanoged mod rom and custom kernel whit latest gpu mali drivers

tested european iso
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-12-2013, 04:54 PM
Post: #71
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
strange, downloaded older build and works fine now @[email protected]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-12-2013, 05:26 PM
Post: #72
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
(05-12-2013 03:58 PM)andrius830 Wrote:  hi all, leasts builds broken this game now all i can see is menu,character selection and in fight HUD, everything else is black. I'm using
ppsspp-v0.7.6-547-g7d561eb

What device are you using ?
If you are using powervr join us here http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=3005

As long as you put your heart in something, It never goes in vein.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-12-2013, 05:29 PM
Post: #73
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
Guys is this game newer than ultimate ninja impact ??
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-12-2013, 05:51 PM
Post: #74
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
(05-12-2013 05:26 PM)vontman Wrote:  
(05-12-2013 03:58 PM)andrius830 Wrote:  hi all, leasts builds broken this game now all i can see is menu,character selection and in fight HUD, everything else is black. I'm using
ppsspp-v0.7.6-547-g7d561eb

What device are you using ?
If you are using powervr join us here http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=3005

yep had totally same problem, v0.7.6-461~465 broken naruto ultimate ninja heroes 3 for powerVR, because on v0.7.6-460-g6cdf5ea works just fine, test it.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-14-2013, 06:06 PM
Post: #75
RE: Naruto Shippuuden Narutimate Accel 3
Hey guys . I have a question about this game and its emulation process. It was working fine with perfect fps. Until recently. All I did was to root my galaxy s3. Since then the game won't work and stays at the black screen after at the bottom left there is a loading sign.
Apparently only accel 3 won't work for me after root. All the other games still work. Does anybody know a solution? Or why would root affect this game this much?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: