forums.PPSSPP.org
[VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - Printable Version

+- forums.PPSSPP.org (https://forums.ppsspp.org)
+-- Forum: PPSSPP - Playstation Portable Simulator Suitable for Playing Portably (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Ad-Hoc Multiplayer (/forumdisplay.php?fid=34)
+--- Thread: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking (/showthread.php?tid=8743)



[VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - onelight - 01-20-2014 08:48 AM

[attachment=10195]
We used VLAN, Hamachi is too slow.
I can't write a Tutorial in English.
but this tutorial can help you.
http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=8653

we are in "FIFA 11 03"
[attachment=10196]
If you know Chinese, that is the tutorial for you
this is ipVE vLan 2900
https://www.dropbox.com/sm/create/Vlan.rar
in other to use vlan, you must have a vlan ID
this is link for register
http://www.ipve.com/bbs/register.php


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - Kahni - 01-21-2014 03:18 AM

(01-20-2014 08:48 AM)onelight Wrote:  We used VLAN, Hamachi is too slow.
I can't write a Tutorial in English.
but this tutorial can help you.
http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=8653

we are in "FIFA 11 03"

Can you teach me how to use this VLAN thing? i really want to play with 4 players, everytime i try one of us break off and we end up having only 3 ppl on game. =/


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - zhillan - 01-21-2014 04:13 AM

im at VLAN now at fifa 11 03
but how?
i ask anyone but no one help


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - qilun56757 - 01-21-2014 07:04 AM

I will try to translate the tutorial later


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - zhillan - 01-21-2014 08:17 AM

(01-21-2014 07:04 AM)qilun56757 Wrote:  I will try to translate the tutorial later


that link work on me
but just 2 member
3 or 4 member its not tested

this is ipVE vLan 2900
https://www.dropbox.com/sm/create/Vlan.rar

this is link for register
http://www.ipve.com/bbs/register.php


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - onelight - 01-22-2014 12:31 PM

(01-21-2014 08:17 AM)zhillan Wrote:  
(01-21-2014 07:04 AM)qilun56757 Wrote:  I will try to translate the tutorial later


that link work on me
but just 2 member
3 or 4 member its not tested

this is ipVE vLan 2900
https://www.dropbox.com/sm/create/Vlan.rar

this is link for register
http://www.ipve.com/bbs/register.php

thank you for your reply


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - zhillan - 01-22-2014 12:47 PM

(01-22-2014 12:31 PM)onelight Wrote:  
(01-21-2014 08:17 AM)zhillan Wrote:  
(01-21-2014 07:04 AM)qilun56757 Wrote:  I will try to translate the tutorial later


that link work on me
but just 2 member
3 or 4 member its not tested

this is ipVE vLan 2900
https://www.dropbox.com/sm/create/Vlan.rar

this is link for register
http://www.ipve.com/bbs/register.php

thank you for your reply

2 member succes but sometime get broke
3 member always broke
any solution?
4 member still not tested


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - onelight - 01-23-2014 11:58 AM

(01-22-2014 12:47 PM)zhillan Wrote:  
(01-22-2014 12:31 PM)onelight Wrote:  
(01-21-2014 08:17 AM)zhillan Wrote:  
(01-21-2014 07:04 AM)qilun56757 Wrote:  I will try to translate the tutorial later


that link work on me
but just 2 member
3 or 4 member its not tested

this is ipVE vLan 2900
https://www.dropbox.com/sm/create/Vlan.rar

this is link for register
http://www.ipve.com/bbs/register.php

thank you for your reply

2 member succes but sometime get broke
3 member always broke
any solution?
4 member still not tested

Once everyone is signed up for the quest, have everyone ready up but do not start the quest yet. Before you depart on the quest, everyone MUST at roughly the same time reduce their emulation speed to 25%. Coordinate over voice chat. Then the quest master hits square and immediately departs on the quest. This is because during loading for a quest, apparently the connection is very sensitive to latency. If the emulator is running at 25% speed a 200ms latency looks like 50ms to the game code itself. It also allows more time for the load itself if your computer isn't the best. Once the quest loads, everyone needs to set their speed back up to 100%. The easiest way to accomplish this is with the alternate speed hotkey. In 'Game Settings->More settings', under Graphics, set Alternative Speed to 25% on EVERYONE's machines. Then everyone hits ` once (the button to the left of the 1 key) to turn it to 25% and then ` again to turn it back up to 100%. Smooth sailing from there.


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - dranktr7 - 02-04-2014 12:29 PM

Forgive my English, to play from 3 people who do it and tried all of the above, we have removed all the volatile memory and we miss proper activation as 25%, but only lets play two, we have also copied all the same codec changing MAC. aguna .. etc please help and not to do.
Thanks in advance.


RE: [VLAN] MH3rd HD 2, 3, & 4 Players Networking - Sepkfire - 06-04-2015 07:48 PM

Mister OneLight can you help me with registering the account? and how do you do it to make vlan work here works fine but I've tried even the translate but none of them works I just wanna to do an account to play with friends can you send me an existing account or make some tips on how to register? thanks in advance