forums.PPSSPP.org
problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - Printable Version

+- forums.PPSSPP.org (https://forums.ppsspp.org)
+-- Forum: PPSSPP - Playstation Portable Simulator Suitable for Playing Portably (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: General Discussion and Announcements (/forumdisplay.php?fid=2)
+--- Thread: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 (/showthread.php?tid=4560)



problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - Mohamed Eltiar - 07-03-2013 12:12 PM

This is the Us version
the video of the problem
I use PPSSPP 0.8.1

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vFCw9RLiI7U


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - vsub_ - 07-03-2013 12:16 PM

Try something older\newer
http://buildbot.orphis.net/ppsspp/
v0.8.1-140
v0.8.1-132
v0.8.1.8
v0.8.1
v0.8-61


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - Mohamed Eltiar - 07-03-2013 01:17 PM

I tried lots of versions new and old nothing also crash


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - NatsuD19 - 07-03-2013 01:35 PM

yeah, same problem here...


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - aki21 - 07-03-2013 01:49 PM

only version before v0.7.6 1255 is playable,above than that have the issues,if you still want to play it,revert your build before the 1255 build,wait unti dev fix it again,anyways it well known problem,just endure it for now.


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - Mohamed Eltiar - 07-03-2013 03:08 PM

ok give Me a link for that version and i will try


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - Mohamed Eltiar - 07-03-2013 05:00 PM

Thanks it running without any problem with v0.7.5-14-g17a3b75
but the graphics aren't so good can you tell me a good configuretion


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - aki21 - 07-03-2013 09:46 PM

(07-03-2013 05:00 PM)Mohamed Eltiar Wrote:  Thanks it running without any problem with v0.7.5-14-g17a3b75
but the graphics aren't so good can you tell me a good configuretion

why you get an official ones,try get git build here,find the build 0.7.6 1254 below,find here
http://buildbot.orphis.net/ppsspp/
for best config is disable buffered render & enable fast memory.


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - DarkWolf - 07-04-2013 12:03 AM

it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - aki21 - 07-04-2013 04:51 AM

(07-04-2013 12:03 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?

as I state above,use v0.7.6 1254 below instead,since I think 0.7.5 have wrong gpu timing that pretty much slow the games.the best config is to disable buffered rendering and enable fast memory,i kinda weird since you have quite powerful pc,even android can run this full speed(tested on my friend sgs3 without frameskip)


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - DarkWolf - 07-04-2013 07:59 AM

(07-04-2013 04:51 AM)aki21 Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 12:03 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?

as I state above,use v0.7.6 1254 below instead,since I think 0.7.5 have wrong gpu timing that pretty much slow the games.the best config is to disable buffered rendering and enable fast memory,i kinda weird since you have quite powerful pc,even android can run this full speed(tested on my friend sgs3 without frameskip)

thanks man.. Smile
can you give me a link for v0.7.6 1254 or below because I tried to find that yesterday but I couldn't ...
thanks again

(07-04-2013 07:59 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 04:51 AM)aki21 Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 12:03 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?

as I state above,use v0.7.6 1254 below instead,since I think 0.7.5 have wrong gpu timing that pretty much slow the games.the best config is to disable buffered rendering and enable fast memory,i kinda weird since you have quite powerful pc,even android can run this full speed(tested on my friend sgs3 without frameskip)

thanks man.. Smile
can you give me a link for v0.7.6 1254 or below because I tried to find that yesterday but I couldn't ...
thanks again

My problem with v0.7.6-1252xxxxx is after I click new game I need to put a name so.. I did.. and then only black screen LOL...
Any solution?

EDIT : Oh shit i thought i was editing my comment, instead i was making a new one -.-


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - aki21 - 07-05-2013 03:27 AM

(07-04-2013 07:59 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 04:51 AM)aki21 Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 12:03 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?

as I state above,use v0.7.6 1254 below instead,since I think 0.7.5 have wrong gpu timing that pretty much slow the games.the best config is to disable buffered rendering and enable fast memory,i kinda weird since you have quite powerful pc,even android can run this full speed(tested on my friend sgs3 without frameskip)

thanks man.. Smile
can you give me a link for v0.7.6 1254 or below because I tried to find that yesterday but I couldn't ...
thanks again

(07-04-2013 07:59 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 04:51 AM)aki21 Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 12:03 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?

as I state above,use v0.7.6 1254 below instead,since I think 0.7.5 have wrong gpu timing that pretty much slow the games.the best config is to disable buffered rendering and enable fast memory,i kinda weird since you have quite powerful pc,even android can run this full speed(tested on my friend sgs3 without frameskip)

thanks man.. Smile
can you give me a link for v0.7.6 1254 or below because I tried to find that yesterday but I couldn't ...
thanks again

My problem with v0.7.6-1252xxxxx is after I click new game I need to put a name so.. I did.. and then only black screen LOL...
Any solution?

EDIT : Oh shit i thought i was editing my comment, instead i was making a new one -.-

get a savrdata from gamefaqs or from anywhere,put the savedata in the savefolder,then play your games.Smile


RE: problem with Naruto shippuden ultimate ninja heroes 3 - DarkWolf - 07-05-2013 11:05 AM

(07-05-2013 03:27 AM)aki21 Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 07:59 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 04:51 AM)aki21 Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 12:03 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?

as I state above,use v0.7.6 1254 below instead,since I think 0.7.5 have wrong gpu timing that pretty much slow the games.the best config is to disable buffered rendering and enable fast memory,i kinda weird since you have quite powerful pc,even android can run this full speed(tested on my friend sgs3 without frameskip)

thanks man.. Smile
can you give me a link for v0.7.6 1254 or below because I tried to find that yesterday but I couldn't ...
thanks again

(07-04-2013 07:59 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 04:51 AM)aki21 Wrote:  
(07-04-2013 12:03 AM)DarkWolf Wrote:  it's running very slow on my pc (v0.7.5-84) 4x2.6Ghz (q6700)
God of war running in full speed on 8.1 version so...
any advices\solutions?

as I state above,use v0.7.6 1254 below instead,since I think 0.7.5 have wrong gpu timing that pretty much slow the games.the best config is to disable buffered rendering and enable fast memory,i kinda weird since you have quite powerful pc,even android can run this full speed(tested on my friend sgs3 without frameskip)

thanks man.. Smile
can you give me a link for v0.7.6 1254 or below because I tried to find that yesterday but I couldn't ...
thanks again

My problem with v0.7.6-1252xxxxx is after I click new game I need to put a name so.. I did.. and then only black screen LOL...
Any solution?

EDIT : Oh shit i thought i was editing my comment, instead i was making a new one -.-

get a savrdata from gamefaqs or from anywhere,put the savedata in the savefolder,then play your games.Smile

Yea thanks man
I did it yesterday but all the text in the game is unreadable and the hero mode shows me nothing then the character and a black screen behind him... but the battle works great Smile