forums.PPSSPP.org
SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - Printable Version

+- forums.PPSSPP.org (https://forums.ppsspp.org)
+-- Forum: PPSSPP - Playstation Portable Simulator Suitable for Playing Portably (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Commercial Games - Compatibility and Results (/forumdisplay.php?fid=5)
+---- Forum: Playable Games (/forumdisplay.php?fid=13)
+---- Thread: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny (/showthread.php?tid=1098)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11


RE: soul calibur.. - brujo55 - 03-16-2013 02:18 AM

full speed 60fps on galaxy s3.


RE: soul calibur.. - skyfor - 03-16-2013 05:35 AM

hey at last it work on v7-92 on my sony xperia sola...but must disabled media engine first or it will never work...the game work 60 fps on menu,and 21-30 when fight on my phone....and also with graphical bugs...!!!


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - Mmmyesss - 03-16-2013 11:54 AM

I'm on 111 I'm not noticing any graphical issues


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - skyfor - 03-16-2013 12:10 PM

(03-16-2013 11:54 AM)Mmmyesss Wrote:  I'm on 111 I'm not noticing any graphical issues
lol are u sure there are not any graphical bugs???



work with nyko playpad on galaxy sIII


RE: soul calibur.. - Carter07 - 03-16-2013 12:28 PM

(03-16-2013 02:18 AM)brujo55 Wrote:  full speed 60fps on galaxy s3.

Umh, how can it be? Smile
In the video of Skyfor he gets 30-35fps with frameskip, do you have international s3?


RE: soul calibur.. - skyfor - 03-16-2013 12:40 PM

(03-16-2013 12:28 PM)Carter07 Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 02:18 AM)brujo55 Wrote:  full speed 60fps on galaxy s3.

Umh, how can it be? Smile
In the video of Skyfor it gets 30-35fps with frameskip, do you have international s3?
hey dont trust him...no game would run 60 fps on android except u play on PC..cuz android cpu is not powerfull as PC


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - Mugetzu - 03-16-2013 01:28 PM

heeyyyyyy someone has tested the pc???Huh

  not see the menu, or the life bar comfirme someone on a pc
I use WINDOWS XP


RE: soul calibur.. - brujo55 - 03-16-2013 02:05 PM

(03-16-2013 12:28 PM)Carter07 Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 02:18 AM)brujo55 Wrote:  full speed 60fps on galaxy s3.

Umh, how can it be? Smile
In the video of Skyfor he gets 30-35fps with frameskip, do you have international s3?

yes,also frameskeep working well.

(03-16-2013 12:40 PM)skyfor Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 12:28 PM)Carter07 Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 02:18 AM)brujo55 Wrote:  full speed 60fps on galaxy s3.

Umh, how can it be? Smile
In the video of Skyfor it gets 30-35fps with frameskip, do you have international s3?
hey dont trust him...no game would run 60 fps on android except u play on PC..cuz android cpu is not powerfull as PC

use frameskip and disable framebuffer.

for me work at 60fps all time.

also guilty gears games works.


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - JumperTwo - 03-16-2013 05:08 PM

Hm..for me it's stuck on loading (after characters selection),no freeze neither hangs, just loading forever (there is a moving number where i think there should be "now loading" string)

tested on 0.7-r111
HTC ONE SV (Krait 1.2 ghz,Adreno 305)


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - srdjan1995 - 03-16-2013 05:12 PM

(03-16-2013 05:08 PM)JumperTwo Wrote:  Hm..for me it's stuck on loading (after characters selection),no freeze neither hangs, just loading forever (there is a moving number where i think there should be "now loading" string)

tested on 0.7-r111
HTC ONE SV (Krait 1.2 ghz,Adreno 305)

Yeah... There are some numbers (3578 or something like that).. It should say now loading string, and game loads forever.


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - JumperTwo - 03-17-2013 12:06 AM

(03-16-2013 05:12 PM)srdjan1995 Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 05:08 PM)JumperTwo Wrote:  Hm..for me it's stuck on loading (after characters selection),no freeze neither hangs, just loading forever (there is a moving number where i think there should be "now loading" string)

tested on 0.7-r111
HTC ONE SV (Krait 1.2 ghz,Adreno 305)

Yeah... There are some numbers (3578 or something like that).. It should say now loading string, and game loads forever.

What phone do you use? or you tried on pc?

EDIT : seems like it's an anti-piracy block, to make it work you have to use a ripkit on your iso


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - Mmmyesss - 03-17-2013 04:04 AM

(03-16-2013 12:10 PM)skyfor Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 11:54 AM)Mmmyesss Wrote:  I'm on 111 I'm not noticing any graphical issues
lol are u sure there are not any graphical bugs???



work with nyko playpad on galaxy sIII

Yeah I take that back lol. Also I couldn't go in game by loading a previous save so I have to skip that


RE: soul calibur android - CyberMan - 03-17-2013 11:03 PM

full info, please. See there: http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=323


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - srdjan1995 - 03-19-2013 10:55 AM

(03-17-2013 12:06 AM)JumperTwo Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 05:12 PM)srdjan1995 Wrote:  
(03-16-2013 05:08 PM)JumperTwo Wrote:  Hm..for me it's stuck on loading (after characters selection),no freeze neither hangs, just loading forever (there is a moving number where i think there should be "now loading" string)

tested on 0.7-r111
HTC ONE SV (Krait 1.2 ghz,Adreno 305)

Yeah... There are some numbers (3578 or something like that).. It should say now loading string, and game loads forever.

What phone do you use? or you tried on pc?

EDIT : seems like it's an anti-piracy block, to make it work you have to use a ripkit on your iso

I use LG L3.. I have tried on PC too, but i can't go in game. I see VS screen thing and then blackscreen. How to use ripkit, do i need PSP to do that or it's some program for PC?


RE: SoulCalibur: Broken Destiny - stodag - 03-19-2013 12:09 PM

you got all the way to vs screen? mmm i got stuck there before.. just keep pressin x and start it may work but seein u got that far it should work anywaySmile

believe it or not i just tried from scratch as i usually load from a save state and had the same prob wait a few seconds keep pressing start and x to get ingameWink If that doesnt work i dont know m8..

Also mess about with media engine and buffered rendering etc... different combinations, make sure after changing settings to restart the emu to apply.

good lck ...