Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Half-Minute Hero
06-29-2013, 07:50 PM
Post: #16
RE: Half Minute Hero
As EvilKingStan said, there is already several threads for this game...

I will merge them.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-02-2013, 04:51 PM
Post: #17
RE: Half-Minute Hero
It's playable on Nexus 7 with 60FPS. BGM & SE VOICE are perfect. except some graphic glitch in Main Menu.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-22-2013, 04:36 PM (This post was last modified: 08-22-2013 04:38 PM by TheDax.)
Post: #18
RE: Half-Minute Hero
Just a little update: the title screen no longer has that ugly grey box where the sky "bottom" is as of 0.9.1-27 thanks to Henrik's latest commit. The flickering in the logo is still there, however.


(Click/tap for full size):
[Image: i2L0CbadyuMdW.jpg]

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-20-2013, 03:02 PM
Post: #19
RE: Half-Minute Hero
Tested on Samsung Galaxy DUOS GT-I9082L

Using the version 0.9.6.2
I have uncheked, Hardware transform and Vertex cache and the flickering goes off.
Just in the main screen a little on the left side.

Besides that is fully playable and ejoyable. Music, graphics all the deal.

I dont have screenshots Sad
Does the PPSSPP take screen shots?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-20-2013, 04:05 PM
Post: #20
RE: Half-Minute Hero
You can take screenshots on Windows with the F12 key. But on Android, no, you'd need a 3rd party program or a custom Android ROM which has screenshot taking built-in.

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-26-2014, 07:01 PM (This post was last modified: 09-26-2014 07:14 PM by AgreX.)
Post: #21
RE: Half-Minute Hero
Hello, new here.
I tried unchecking hardware transform along with vertex cache in v0.9.5 and 0.9.9.1 but it's not working. There's a HUGE graphical error (you see that "block" on the left side? And the background keeps on rearing its head) that persists when I go past the menu, and the glitch moves until it blocks some things that I can't see the dialogue (The thing moves). I'm using Windows 7 SP1. And I was able to watch the intro.
The following screenshots are the same on both versions (Checked and unchecked Hardware Transform and Vertex Cache). And on the last screenshot where it looks fine, there are some graphical glitch and errors that comes in suddenly and pass away.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
                                       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-27-2014, 07:41 AM (This post was last modified: 09-27-2014 07:42 AM by [Unknown].)
Post: #22
RE: Half-Minute Hero
None of that happens for me in the latest git build (and I don't think I've ever seen that in any build.) Try updating your graphics driver. Also try resetting your settings to defaults.

In the last screenshot, you'll see artifacts in vertex cache is enabled.

-[Unknown]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: