Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 3 Votes - 3.67 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Digimon World RE: Digitize
04-14-2013, 10:53 PM (This post was last modified: 04-15-2013 12:37 AM by TheVagrantSamurai.)
Post: #46
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
Edit: Nevermind that.

I got it up on my Samsung Stratosphere. PPSSPP seems to work fine. The game loads. I can't read Japanese, though. After the various tidbits. Namco Bandai, etc. I get a screen. Bunch of Kanji that all look alien to me and "352KB" more kanji. I get another thing with some kani, and two options. Lower and higher. Either way, I end up back at the same screen. Anyone know what this is?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-15-2013, 01:07 PM
Post: #47
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
The game is asking for game space to save. Just confirme in the option with two kanji.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-18-2013, 11:06 AM
Post: #48
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
Great work... partial english game....
Still don't have BGM >_<
well anyone have BGM?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 07:21 PM
Post: #49
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
Can someone help me?
The emulator crashes when Agumon is talking me :/ ... in this part:
[Image: 3M4gNT7.png]

And apparently the game doesn't run flawless

Cya~

Specs:
AMD Athlon 64 x2 Dual Core 5200+
2,6 GHz 2 GB of RAM
Video NVIDIA GeForce 9600GT 1 GB
OS: Windows 8 Build 9200 x86 or Windows XP SP3 x86
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-21-2013, 06:28 AM (This post was last modified: 04-21-2013 06:31 AM by SuriTheAngel.)
Post: #50
RE: Digimon World Digitize
(04-20-2013 07:21 PM)Lunos Wrote:  Can someone help me?
The emulator crashes when Agumon is talking me :/ ... in this part:
[Image: 3M4gNT7.png]

And apparently the game doesn't run flawless

Cya~

Don't start new game, load from data that on previous page KingPepper uploaded to mediafire. Put data to SDcard/PSP/ to folder of savedata. Then go to menu and press つずきから。

With disabled BR, now game runs perfectly, sound is also okay. around 50~60VPS on my 1ghz mtk6575 powervr sgx 531 android phone.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-21-2013, 09:52 AM
Post: #51
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
It doesn't freeze there, I thought it did aswell, leave it for 1-1.5 minute there then press some buttons, it will work. I remember I had that on my phone and after sometime I found it actually worked.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-22-2013, 05:43 PM (This post was last modified: 04-22-2013 07:51 PM by Lunos.)
Post: #52
RE: Digimon World Digitize
(04-20-2013 07:21 PM)Lunos Wrote:  Can someone help me?
The emulator crashes when Agumon is talking me :/ ... in this part:
[Image: 3M4gNT7.png]

And apparently the game doesn't run flawless

Cya~

Solved, now the emulator doesn't crash there and i can start a Save (and make a video of the game running cSmile

EDIT:
And here's the video




Cya~

Specs:
AMD Athlon 64 x2 Dual Core 5200+
2,6 GHz 2 GB of RAM
Video NVIDIA GeForce 9600GT 1 GB
OS: Windows 8 Build 9200 x86 or Windows XP SP3 x86
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-28-2013, 11:25 PM
Post: #53
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
Now I'm not sure what I'm doing wrong but I can't even get the game to load up, don't know if I've got a broken iso file or what
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-11-2013, 12:24 AM
Post: #54
Digimon World: Re DIgitize
im attemping to load this particular game on the windows version of the ppsspp but all im getting is black screen now granted i can play the full japanese version no problem but i have an english patched cso one that just wont load at all :/ is it a fact that its a cso and if so how can i make it an iso and side note i play an english patched digimon adventure no problem
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-11-2013, 07:33 AM (This post was last modified: 06-11-2013 07:37 AM by schev.)
Post: #55
RE: Digimon World: Re DIgitize
using win7 32bit got dis eror

after loading the game, nothing happen(black screen)

[Image: erorwg.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-11-2013, 07:42 AM
Post: #56
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
get black screen after loading the game
can someone help me??
[Image: erorwg.jpg]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-11-2013, 04:22 PM (This post was last modified: 06-11-2013 04:23 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #57
RE: Digimon World: Re DIgitize
There is already a thread for that game guys so you have to post in it, please do a search before creating a new thread Wink
Here it is : http://forums.ppsspp.org/showthread.php?tid=768

@ TheDoctorWho >> PPSSPP can open .cso files, so that's not the problem...

♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Windows 7 Professional SP1 x64
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-11-2013, 06:05 PM
Post: #58
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
Merged
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-06-2013, 12:52 AM
Post: #59
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
Sorry to wake this thread up from the dead but I am currently having problems running this game.
I use an LG Optimus 2x P990. When this game runs on my Android version 0.9.5 many of the textures are gone.
I have tried numerous settings but I have not been able to get anything back. I also tried to it on my computer and it works flawlessly.
Is it my device that is causing this? I have it on default setting.
Thank you
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-06-2013, 03:59 PM
Post: #60
RE: Digimon World RE: Digitize
Well I did all I could. I ended up going back to version 9.1 as it runs the game flawlessly. I hope the newer version will be fixed so it can play it again with all the textures.

-This is for anyone who is having the same problem as me.Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: