Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 3 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
02-16-2014, 07:11 AM
Post: #91
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Alright. Latest build should fix this issue now
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-17-2014, 03:30 AM
Post: #92
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
someone can run this game? ppsspp v 0.9.7.1
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-20-2014, 11:01 AM
Post: #93
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Autosaving finally works!
0.9.7.2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-25-2014, 11:21 PM
Post: #94
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Still blacks screen on non buffered
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-26-2014, 07:58 AM (This post was last modified: 02-26-2014 08:01 AM by tomas1395.)
Post: #95
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
It's unplayable on my Lenovo A850. There's tutorial, some words about it and nothing else. There's no world or Altair. Everything except those words, health bar, map is black
I've got the latest version of PPSSPP
On my PC everything is OK. So I have to change settings on my phablet? I set everything to play smoothly on other games so I can't save those settings right? I think I'll make a screenshot of them
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-19-2014, 04:59 AM
Post: #96
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
guys try disable multithreaded, that option give me black screen on The 3rd Birthday but the game still run(sound and music running)

Old laptop: Lenovo G458
AMD/ATI Radeon HD 7310 | [email protected]z | APU E1-1200 Dual Core | 2.5 GB DDR3 400MHz | Windows 7 Home Premium 32-bit

New laptop: Lenovo ideapad 100
Nvidia Geforce 920M 2GB / Intel HD Graphics 5500 | [email protected] | Intel Core i3-5005U 2GB | 2GB DDR3 2000MHz | Window 10 Home 64-bit
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-20-2014, 05:38 AM
Post: #97
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Works awful on android
Even after i disabled multithread
20 fps but weird speeds

My specs
Huawie Honor 4C
Octa-Core 1.2 GHz
2GB Ram
Mali 450 mp GPU
720x1280 pixels
Current Version : 1.4.2
Low end phones
Check My Profile For Tested Games(Bio Section)
Testing multiplayer
Contact me on Twitter @BradEDias for help with ppsspp
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-21-2014, 09:10 AM
Post: #98
want to play assasin creed bloodlines on android
the game is laggy
can i play assasin creed bloodlines on my samsung galaxy s duos
with 768 mb ram
1 ghz single core prosseser
i am playing on my pc but i want play on phone
plz suggest settings
i treid but not playable under non buff. rendering and frameskipping
plz reply
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-21-2014, 04:00 PM
Post: #99
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Merged.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-22-2014, 07:34 PM
Post: #100
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Multi thread causes dark graphics I think on android...
I get 20 fps or lower sometimes it goes to 30 fps
But still laggy

My specs
Huawie Honor 4C
Octa-Core 1.2 GHz
2GB Ram
Mali 450 mp GPU
720x1280 pixels
Current Version : 1.4.2
Low end phones
Check My Profile For Tested Games(Bio Section)
Testing multiplayer
Contact me on Twitter @BradEDias for help with ppsspp
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-24-2014, 03:46 AM
Post: #101
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
I think ppsspp need 1 gb ram quad core processer to run without lag . which my s duos doesnt support better to buy a new phone till
then i am running it on pc
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-23-2014, 10:22 PM
Post: #102
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Henrik's fix for Ridge Racer 1 and 2's overlay problems (v0.9.8-1374-ge27e285) fixed the double images/overlay problems with this game when using buffered rendering.

Main PC: Pentium g2020 (Ivy Bridge dual core, 2.9 ghz), Intel HD Graphics, 4 GB DDR3 Ram (3.5Gb usable), W7 64bit
Secondary PC: C2D e8400 (dual core 3.0 ghz), nVidia GT 240 GDDR5, 4 GB DDR2 Ram, W7 64bit
Laptop: AMD Turion X2 (dual core 1.80 ghz), ATI Xpress 1150 IGP, 2GB DDR2 SDRAM (1.7GB usable), W7 32bit
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-03-2014, 02:07 PM
Post: #103
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
(05-24-2014 03:46 AM)shad mirza Wrote:  I think ppsspp need 1 gb ram quad core processer to run without lag . which my s duos doesnt support better to buy a new phone till
then i am running it on pc

I've got 1GB ram and 4x1,3GHz and AC is very laggy.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-08-2014, 11:17 PM (This post was last modified: 07-09-2014 12:48 AM by goobot.)
Post: #104
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Hello, I'm trying to run this on my mac, i got past the cutscene fine and then it asked me to save to memory stick or not, i choice yes and now it crashes every time i get past the initial cutscene. I tried it on my iPhone and it runs fine tho i choice no for the memory stick. Can anyone please help me out? Is the issue with the option i choice? If so where can i reset it? If not is there a fix?

Edit: Its not the save file that's the issue it's just the mac version, does anyone know how to remedy to this problem? Here is what goes wrong in terminal.

46:26:632 user_main W[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:1024 FBO created from existing depthbuffer as color, 00110000/00110000 and 00088000/00110000
46:26:632 user_main W[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:1024 FBO created from existing depthbuffer as color, 00110000/00110000 and 00000000/00110000
46:26:632 user_main W[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:1024 FBO created from existing depthbuffer as color, 00110000/00110000 and 00110000/00110000
46:26:638 user_main I[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:991 Creating FBO for 00132800 : 122 x 70 x 3
46:26:639 user_main W[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:1035 FBO reusing depthbuffer, 00132800/00110000 and 00088000/00110000
46:26:639 user_main W[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:1029 FBO using existing buffer as depthbuffer, 00132800/00110000 and 00110000/00110000
46:26:642 user_main I[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:991 Creating FBO for 0013b800 : 62 x 36 x 3
46:26:643 user_main W[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:1035 FBO reusing depthbuffer, 0013b800/00110000 and 00088000/00110000
46:26:643 user_main W[SCEGE]: GLES/Framebuffer.cpp:1029 FBO using existing buffer as depthbuffer, 0013b800/00110000 and 00110000/00110000
Segmentation fault: 11
logout

[Process completed]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-10-2014, 09:44 PM (This post was last modified: 08-11-2014 07:58 AM by vnctdj.)
Post: #105
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Hi, jus downloaded PPSSPP and Assassins Creed Bloodlines. When the game loads it goes through the opening into. but then as soon as it looks to be heading to the start screen it crashes...

I'm using a PC but I'm new to using this software...

Any advice for me to be able to get around this?

Thanks in advance

M

Edit by vnctdj : Piracy is not allowed on our forum, please respect the rules.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: