Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 3 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
03-24-2015, 07:04 PM
Post: #121
assasian creed bloodlines:stucked at tail commander
hey guys
i am stucked in the game where i have to tail commander shalim.after the cutsene commander and his two gaurds has to walk to a lady but in my game only gaurds moves to the lady not the commander because of which I am unable to complete the mission and so game.I've read on Google that its due to bug in game.So I am uploading my saves here if someone can complete the tail mission only and give me the new save I will be thankful to you.plzz help.Sorry if I posted in wrong section I am new here.


Attached File(s)
.zip  ULES01367.zip (Size: 429.07 KB / Downloads: 777)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-24-2015, 07:12 PM
Post: #122
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Merged.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-21-2015, 10:32 AM (This post was last modified: 04-21-2015 10:34 AM by Carnine.)
Post: #123
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
help me with this please....
im stuck at MEMORY BLOCK 5 the TAIL COMMANDER DONT MOVE....


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-24-2015, 09:06 AM
Post: #124
Blur screen
Im playing assassin creed bloodline the gui is not blur but the player and world is blur any suggestion to fix this? im playing in android


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-26-2015, 12:19 PM
Post: #125
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Merged.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-04-2015, 05:56 PM
Post: #126
having trouble
Hello this is my first thread over here.
I love to play ppsspp games. I know everyone does. But i say not everyone is having same problem as me. I play Assassin's creed bloodlines. For that i need multitouch system on my phone to split or for doing wall climb. HOW CAN I ENABLE MULTITOUCH SYSTEM ON MY SAMSUNG GALAXY CORE PRIME KITKAT 4.4.4 ?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-04-2015, 07:26 PM
Post: #127
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
Merged.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-02-2018, 07:53 AM
Post: #128
RE: Assassin's Creed Bloodlines
I'm trying to test this emulator under retropie on my raspberry (it works perfectly with other games e.g. Trails in the Sky).
Assassins starts perfectly with the character in the cloud background, but I cannot see the overlayed text that - according to this video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tFJains6dfA , should guide me.

Have I to change something in the options?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: