Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Spider-Man 2
04-08-2013, 08:11 PM (This post was last modified: 03-30-2014 04:15 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #1
Spider-Man 2
[Image: spidercover.jpg]
Genre : Action
Region : US
Format : ISO
Version : v0.7-558-g82aa605
Game ID : ULUS10015
OS : Win
Compatibility : Ingame
Notes : Almost playable,some shadow(in game) and buffer problems(in training most) - buggy audio


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
           
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2013, 08:23 PM
Post: #2
RE: Spiderman 2
Similar to The Amazing Spider-Man for Android, if not the port.

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Intel Core i5 3470 3.2GHz/8GB DDR3 1600MHz/NVIDIA GTX 660 2GB GDDR5 192-bit/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2013, 08:26 PM
Post: #3
RE: Spiderman 2
gameloft port every game i can count many..
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-08-2013, 09:06 PM
Post: #4
RE: Spiderman 2
It's true.
Hero of Sparta
N.O.V.A.
Asphalt(But not is same of PSP)
Let's Golf.
I think is only this.

Sorry my english.

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Intel Core i5 3470 3.2GHz/8GB DDR3 1600MHz/NVIDIA GTX 660 2GB GDDR5 192-bit/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-23-2013, 01:59 PM (This post was last modified: 04-23-2013 01:59 PM by sfageas.)
Post: #5
RE: Spiderman 2
now it stuck on press start screen


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-17-2013, 02:15 PM
Post: #6
RE: Spiderman 2
It goes in game again but the slight texture issues remains,also high pitch sound when loading but it goes away after 10-15 seconds after when in game
Textures issue in training mode


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-13-2013, 10:33 AM (This post was last modified: 06-13-2013 10:34 AM by Nik1895.)
Post: #7
RE: Spiderman 2
Those are not texture problems, it's glitchy Spider-Man's shadow! It doesn't really affects playability, I've completed about half of the game with it, maybe more. Audio is ok on recent revisions. Should be moved to Playable.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-13-2013, 10:38 AM
Post: #8
RE: Spiderman 2
Yes it's his shadow all over the place,the tutorial has some problems,and yes it's playable but this bug maybe it's annoying for some
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-23-2013, 09:15 PM (This post was last modified: 06-24-2013 01:12 AM by kongsnutz.)
Post: #9
RE: Spiderman 2
As of v0.8+ Spider-Man 2 still has the shadow error.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-05-2013, 09:31 AM
Post: #10
RE: Spiderman 2
Just finished the game, really fun!! Obviously the black areas are there but there not too much of a hindrance if you wanna play through it.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
08-12-2013, 04:29 PM
Post: #11
RE: Spiderman 2
This is greatBig GrinBig GrinBig Grin

No matter what happens never give up.Nothing is impossible.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-19-2013, 01:54 AM
Post: #12
RE: Spiderman 2
Red Framebuffers to memory ( GPU ) :

[Image: 57536278.20130916184813.png?rand=0.11879428871907294]
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-21-2013, 11:00 PM
Post: #13
RE: Spiderman 2
Good!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-26-2014, 10:16 PM
Post: #14
RE: Spiderman 2
It's working on my laptop and no bugs at all. Haven't tried on android but will try later.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-30-2014, 04:01 PM (This post was last modified: 03-30-2014 04:01 PM by Nik1895.)
Post: #15
RE: Spiderman 2
Seems like shadow glitch is long gone. Thread can be moved to Playable. Also, rename this to "Spider-Man 2", please.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: