Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Tekken 6
11-10-2014, 09:12 PM (This post was last modified: 11-10-2014 09:12 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #421
RE: Tekken 6
(11-10-2014 07:15 PM)bogusjr Wrote:  When I attempt to open Tekken 6 in PPSSPP, these are the only two screens that seem to open up. Is there something else I need to download in order for it to work? Please let me know? Thanx

Merged.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-17-2014, 11:17 PM (This post was last modified: 11-17-2014 11:18 PM by markybean.)
Post: #422
RE: Tekken 6
run horribly slow and audio stutters on my Xperia Z3
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-19-2014, 01:39 PM
Post: #423
Sad PPSSPP Crash + System Deep Freeze (Tekken 6)
It happens every time when I play Tekken 6.. Going through the main Tekken menu wasn't a problem but when the game starts after the "Get ready for the next battle!" sound, it freezes my PPSSPP 0.9.9.1 and it includes my whole system to deep freeze too.. The only thing that i need to do when it happens is going through force shutdown.. I use a laptop to play (LENOVO G470 Intel i3, 64 bit, 4gb RAM, AMD Radeon 7370m Switchable Graphics)

Can somebody share their settings for it so I can play Sad
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-19-2014, 04:34 PM (This post was last modified: 11-23-2014 03:21 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #424
RE: PPSSPP Crash + System Deep Freeze (Tekken 6)
Same problem mera vi ho raha hai Bro mera system 32bit ka hai Lenovo G470 . Kuch toh solution hoga iss ka.

Edit by vnctdj : Please speak in English when you are not in the International PPSSPP discussion forums.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-19-2014, 04:38 PM (This post was last modified: 11-19-2014 04:38 PM by Deep Das.)
Post: #425
PPSSPP has stop working
When i trying to play tekken 6 . This message was come again and again . That PPSSPP has stopped working
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-21-2014, 11:41 AM
Post: #426
Can't load Tekken 6 on Android device
I have played it on pc without a hitch, copied the same iso to my xperia and the game doesn't show up (refer to the attachment pls). It seems to be showing what's inside the iso rather than allowing me to select the iso itself.

Any ideas why this happens? Thanks Smile


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-23-2014, 03:20 PM (This post was last modified: 11-23-2014 03:23 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #427
RE: Tekken 6
(11-19-2014 01:39 PM)Kait059 Wrote:  It happens every time when I play Tekken 6.. Going through the main Tekken menu wasn't a problem but when the game starts after the "Get ready for the next battle!" sound, it freezes my PPSSPP 0.9.9.1 and it includes my whole system to deep freeze too.. The only thing that i need to do when it happens is going through force shutdown.. I use a laptop to play (LENOVO G470 Intel i3, 64 bit, 4gb RAM, AMD Radeon 7370m Switchable Graphics)

Can somebody share their settings for it so I can play Sad

Merged.

(11-19-2014 04:38 PM)Deep Das Wrote:  When i trying to play tekken 6 . This message was come again and again . That PPSSPP has stopped working

Merged.

(11-21-2014 11:41 AM)Orxenon Wrote:  I have played it on pc without a hitch, copied the same iso to my xperia and the game doesn't show up (refer to the attachment pls). It seems to be showing what's inside the iso rather than allowing me to select the iso itself.

Any ideas why this happens? Thanks Smile

Merged.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
11-23-2014, 04:38 PM (This post was last modified: 11-23-2014 04:48 PM by The Phoenix.)
Post: #428
Information RE: Tekken 6
Hi there Orxenon,

You're not selecting the .Iso at all in your screen shot.
You are just showing the location of the contents of PPSSPP not the game itself.
You need to browse to the location where your games are placed, best thing to do is create a new folder on the root of the device, called PSP Games, place your games in there, next browse to that folder, in the inbuilt browser of PPSSPP, open that folder to the games, and the game preview icon will show up in the main screen, ready for you to choose.

Hope that helps. Cool
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-10-2015, 03:02 AM (This post was last modified: 01-10-2015 03:05 AM by Prototype458.)
Post: #429
RE: Tekken 6
it runs for me at 10-15 fps with v0.9.1 its playable with frameskiping at 4

but i got a little problem in v0.9.9.1(latest version) it runs at a steady 30 fps frameskipping 1

while this is great and all the interface gets messed up everything is the same but if i select a character lets say jin it selects the character under it this isnt present when im using the v0.9.1

settings(V0.9.1 And V0.9.9.1)

[Graphics]
Mode = Non Buffered Rendering - V0.9.1 And V0.9.9.1
Simulate Block Transfer - V0.9.9.1
FrameSkipping = 4 - V0.9.1
FrameSkipping = 1 - V0.9.9.1
Auto Frameskip = True - V0.9.9.1
Force Max 60 FPS = True - Both Versions
Alternative Speed = Unlimited - Both Versions
Hardware Transform = True - Both Versions
Software Skinning = True - V0.9.9.1
Vertex Cache = True - Both Versions
Lazy Texture Caching(Speedup) = True - V0.9.9.1
Retain Changed Textures(Speedup, Memory Hog) = True - V0.9.9.1
Disable Slower Effects(Speedup) = True - V0.9.9.1
Spline/Bezier Curves Quality = High
Antialiasing = False - Both Versions
Stretch To Display = False - Both Versions
Mipmapping = True - Both Versions
VSync = False - Both Versions
Fullscreen = False - Both Versions
Show Fps Counter = None - Both Versions
Show Debug Statistics = False - Both Versions
Upscale Level = Off - Both Versions
Upscale Type = xBRZ - Both Versions
Desposterize = False - Both Versions
Anisotropic Filtering = Off - Both Versions
Texture Filtering = Auto - Both Versions
Timer Hack = True - V0.9.9.1
Disable Alpha Test(Speedup) = False - V0.9.9.1
Disable Stencil Test = True - V0.9.9.1
Force Depth Write = False - V0.9.9.1
Texture Coord Speedhack(Speedup) = True - V0.9.9.1
Sofware Rendering(experimental)=False - V0.9.9.1


[Audio]
Enable Atrac3+ - V0.9.1
Audio Latency = Low - V0.9.9.1
Sound Speed Hack = True - V0.9.9.1

[System]
Fast Memory(unstable) - Both Versions
Dynarec(JIT) - Both Versions
MultiThreaded(Experimental) - Both Versions
I/O On Thread(Experimental) - Both Versions
Rest on default

__________________________________
Celeron®Duel Cpu T3000 1.80 Ghz - Windows 7 64 bit Mobile Intel Chipset 4 Series Ram 4 GB
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-12-2015, 11:23 PM
Post: #430
Leg glitching in tekken 6
I was playing tekken 6 until i noticed the legs were glitching like they were shaking. How do i fix?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-12-2015, 11:48 PM
Post: #431
RE: Tekken 6
Merged.

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-18-2015, 02:34 PM
Post: #432
RE: Tekken 6
i have a black screen when i start up any ideas how to fix it?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-02-2015, 02:21 AM
Post: #433
RE: Tekken 6
(01-18-2015 02:34 PM)hotfire619 Wrote:  i have a black screen when i start up any ideas how to fix it?

im having the same problem, just a black screen
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-02-2015, 04:38 AM
Post: #434
RE: Tekken 6
(02-02-2015 02:21 AM)wolfteam20 Wrote:  
(01-18-2015 02:34 PM)hotfire619 Wrote:  i have a black screen when i start up any ideas how to fix it?

im having the same problem, just a black screen

Set Emulated CPU Clock to 0 Big Grin

Chill and Go with the flow ~d[o_o]b~

==| Casey |==

My Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/SuperHack333/videos

Specs:
Model: Toshiba Satellite M840
CPU: Intel Core i5 3210m (2.5Ghz Turbo Boosted to 3.1Ghz)
GPU: AMD Radeon HD 7670m 1GB DDR3
OS: Windows 10 Home 64 bit
Ram: 4GB DDR3
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-02-2015, 10:38 AM
Post: #435
RE: Tekken 6
I'm having a issue with on screen control at menu.
It doens't show but still functional, and when I press back button, I get black screen and not the PSP MENU.
Congrats for 1.0 and keep up with the hard work!
thanks a lot!
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: