Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Need For Speed Carbon : Own The City
03-29-2013, 06:41 PM (This post was last modified: 07-30-2013 08:13 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #1
Need For Speed Carbon : Own The City
Hi

The game won't boot the controls repond but nothing else than black screen. Tried it with the last build version.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-30-2013, 09:10 PM
Post: #2
RE: Need for speed Carbon
Àny chance of being fixed?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-01-2013, 11:52 AM (This post was last modified: 04-01-2013 10:19 PM by sfageas.)
Post: #3
RE: Need for speed Carbon [In Game]
goes in menus and 'in game' but screen is black,only the pause menu is visible


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
           
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-03-2013, 01:50 AM
Post: #4
RE: Need for speed Carbon
moved to In-Game.

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Intel Core i5 3470 3.2GHz/8GB DDR3 1600MHz/NVIDIA GTX 660 2GB GDDR5 192-bit/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-16-2013, 03:37 AM (This post was last modified: 04-16-2013 07:31 AM by sfageas.)
Post: #5
RE: Need for speed Carbon
are you ready to own the city?
im surprised that nobody's ask Big Grin
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-16-2013, 07:33 AM
Post: #6
RE: Need for speed Carbon
The game seems to hang on loading before race,BUT disable media engine and...


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-16-2013, 07:57 AM
Post: #7
RE: Need for speed Carbon
nice=) playable?

Testing only Windows emu builds
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-16-2013, 08:03 AM (This post was last modified: 04-16-2013 08:05 AM by sfageas.)
Post: #8
RE: Need for speed Carbon
well its semi playable because you must disable media engine before race and enable it when stage is loaded or else if you leave it disabled it will not load the next stage,and some other problems like missing fonts on info screen like this image.And the sound cut off like the engine and crew members,plus some minor reflection issues


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 08:42 PM
Post: #9
RE: Need for speed Carbon
Now kind of working on the latest build on android . in the menus around 28-35 VPS and in the game 15-20 VPS. Sow my gues is that there is a little bug that can be easly fixed but it is hard to find.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 08:54 PM
Post: #10
RE: Need for speed Carbon
Moved

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Intel Core i5 3470 3.2GHz/8GB DDR3 1600MHz/NVIDIA GTX 660 2GB GDDR5 192-bit/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 08:59 PM
Post: #11
RE: Need for speed Carbon
move the others too Guilherme Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 09:27 PM
Post: #12
RE: Need for speed Carbon
What's others??? Confused

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Intel Core i5 3470 3.2GHz/8GB DDR3 1600MHz/NVIDIA GTX 660 2GB GDDR5 192-bit/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 09:33 PM
Post: #13
RE: Need for speed Carbon
undercover and pro street,same issue with media engine,remember? Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 11:57 PM
Post: #14
RE: Need for speed Carbon
updated compatibility list

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro

PC: Intel Core i5 3470 3.2GHz/8GB DDR3 1600MHz/NVIDIA GTX 660 2GB GDDR5 192-bit/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 09:31 PM
Post: #15
RE: Need for speed Carbon
Oh my god sfageas, YOU ARE THE KING OF TESTERS!!! Thanks allot !

ZTE Blade with EliteBlade Rom 2.3.5
Overclocked to 710 MHz
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: