Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Iron Man 2
03-28-2013, 02:43 AM (This post was last modified: 01-11-2015 02:41 AM by Jokuma15.)
Post: #1
Iron Man 2
Title: Iron Man 2
Genre: Action
Region: US
Format: CSO
Version: Pre-v0.7 (v0.6-976)
OS: Android
Compatability: Ingame
Notes: Graphic issues, very hard to navigate...

Title: Iron Man 2
Genre: Action
Region: US
Format: CSO
Version: Pre-v0.8 (v0.7-277)
OS: Android
Compatability: Playable
Notes: Faster and huge graphical improvement, you can see most colors and areas.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-18-2013, 01:33 AM
Post: #2
RE: Iron Man 2
For me crashs after video of game(video after select new game). Version v0.7.5-78

Sorry my english.

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro 4/64GB

PC: Core i5 3470/8GB RAM/GTX 660 2GB/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-18-2013, 11:11 AM
Post: #3
RE: Iron Man 2
thats why you need to add the build version that worked and some images so you can revert back and play if you want Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-18-2013, 08:27 PM (This post was last modified: 04-18-2013 08:30 PM by Jokuma15.)
Post: #4
RE: Iron Man 2
(04-18-2013 11:11 AM)sfageas Wrote:  thats why you need to add the build version that worked and some images so you can revert back and play if you want Smile

I usually do... Sorry for my mistake. Also, I currently tested the game on Pre v0.8 build v0.7.5-102 and it's fine now. I should go try that version GuilhermeGS2 used and see if I'd get the same problem too. Also on build 102, it appears to be faster than what I had on the video. Thanks for advice and again I apologize.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-18-2013, 08:54 PM
Post: #5
RE: Iron Man 2
no need to apologize mate Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-18-2013, 09:00 PM (This post was last modified: 04-18-2013 09:08 PM by Jokuma15.)
Post: #6
RE: Iron Man 2
(04-18-2013 01:33 AM)GuilhermeGS2 Wrote:  For me crashs after video of game(video after select new game). Version v0.7.5-78

Sorry my english.

Just tested it out and it works on v0.7.5-78, the settings I had were:

Vertex Cache
HW Transform
Use Media Engine
Mipmapping
Dynarec, but no fastmem

Sorry for commenting so late, also. You may also have to skip too...
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 12:37 AM (This post was last modified: 04-19-2013 12:57 AM by GuilhermeGS2.)
Post: #7
RE: Iron Man 2
I'll test in new rev. After I post feedback.

Sorry my english.

Still Crashs. I used:
Vertex Cashe
HW Transform
Mipmapping
Linear filtering
JIT
I think is only.

Sorry my english.

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro 4/64GB

PC: Core i5 3470/8GB RAM/GTX 660 2GB/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-30-2013, 07:33 AM
Post: #8
RE: Iron Man 2
what is the fps of the game on android
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-02-2013, 10:22 PM
Post: #9
RE: Iron Man 2
(04-30-2013 07:33 AM)Mind_Boggle Wrote:  what is the fps of the game on android

For me, at least around 20's or 30's.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-03-2013, 05:58 AM
Post: #10
RE: Iron Man 2
I cannot play this game on android
game crash after loading screen (the loading screen after iron man flying on the sky)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-04-2013, 09:41 AM
Post: #11
RE: Iron Man 2
(05-03-2013 05:58 AM)riddict Wrote:  I cannot play this game on android
game crash after loading screen (the loading screen after iron man flying on the sky)

That's funny, that problem only occurs on my ARMV6 device. What device are you using?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-05-2013, 02:09 AM
Post: #12
RE: Iron Man 2
(05-04-2013 09:41 AM)Jokuma15 Wrote:  
(05-03-2013 05:58 AM)riddict Wrote:  I cannot play this game on android
game crash after loading screen (the loading screen after iron man flying on the sky)

That's funny, that problem only occurs on my ARMV6 device. What device are you using?
hi
my device is an ARMV7 device with 1ghz dual core cpu and power vr gpu, ram 512mb
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-05-2013, 05:56 AM (This post was last modified: 05-05-2013 05:57 AM by Jokuma15.)
Post: #13
RE: Iron Man 2
(05-05-2013 02:09 AM)riddict Wrote:  
(05-04-2013 09:41 AM)Jokuma15 Wrote:  
(05-03-2013 05:58 AM)riddict Wrote:  I cannot play this game on android
game crash after loading screen (the loading screen after iron man flying on the sky)

That's funny, that problem only occurs on my ARMV6 device. What device are you using?
hi
my device is an ARMV7 device with 1ghz dual core cpu and power vr gpu, ram 512mb

Wow really? Then what's your settings for the game?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-05-2013, 12:57 PM
Post: #14
RE: Iron Man 2
(05-05-2013 05:56 AM)Jokuma15 Wrote:  
(05-05-2013 02:09 AM)riddict Wrote:  
(05-04-2013 09:41 AM)Jokuma15 Wrote:  
(05-03-2013 05:58 AM)riddict Wrote:  I cannot play this game on android
game crash after loading screen (the loading screen after iron man flying on the sky)

That's funny, that problem only occurs on my ARMV6 device. What device are you using?
hi
my device is an ARMV7 device with 1ghz dual core cpu and power vr gpu, ram 512mb

Wow really? Then what's your settings for the game?

it is ppsspp's default setting.
can you tell me what is your setting?so i can try it out
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-05-2013, 06:41 PM (This post was last modified: 05-05-2013 06:43 PM by Jokuma15.)
Post: #15
RE: Iron Man 2
(05-05-2013 12:57 PM)riddict Wrote:  
(05-05-2013 05:56 AM)Jokuma15 Wrote:  
(05-05-2013 02:09 AM)riddict Wrote:  
(05-04-2013 09:41 AM)Jokuma15 Wrote:  
(05-03-2013 05:58 AM)riddict Wrote:  I cannot play this game on android
game crash after loading screen (the loading screen after iron man flying on the sky)

That's funny, that problem only occurs on my ARMV6 device. What device are you using?
hi
my device is an ARMV7 device with 1ghz dual core cpu and power vr gpu, ram 512mb

Wow really? Then what's your settings for the game?

it is ppsspp's default setting.
can you tell me what is your setting?so i can try it out

Audio:
Enable Sound
Graphics:
Vertex Cache, HW Transform, Media Engine Mipmapping, True Color
System:
Dynarec (JIT), Fast Memory, Show FPS, Encrypt, 12HR Time Format

I'm not sure how to organize what I enabled so I hope this works for ya. Also, I have an issue, now with the game. It was perfectly fine while I was testing it. However, after the 2nd, time it crashes at the SEGA logo. So badly, after repeated attempts to work, somehow it restart the emulator to it's default. (My recents are gone too!) But just try this and see if this'll work.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: