Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WWE All Stars
12-12-2013, 04:54 PM (This post was last modified: 12-12-2013 05:07 PM by TheDax.)
Post: #46
RE: WWE All Stars
It's something to do with the VFPU. With JIT on it just causes a useless crash somewhere in the JIT, but in interpreter, it crashes in the VFPU code. I'll make an issue on Github about it.

Edit: Nevermind, it has to do with fast memory. Turn off Fast Memory (unstable) as a workaround.

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-12-2013, 08:23 PM
Post: #47
RE: WWE All Stars
Thanks man.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-12-2013, 08:24 PM
Post: #48
RE: WWE All Stars
No problem. It'd be nice if the game could run with it on without crashing, though. I'll post an update if it happens.

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
01-01-2014, 01:26 PM
Post: #49
RE: WWE All Stars
How do you activate analog control? Having a hard time with tilt control.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-06-2014, 11:03 AM
Post: #50
RE: WWE All Stars
how gyes how.. to run it gameplay not working for me i'm using HTC one... when fight strat ppsspp stop Unfortunately "PPSSPP has stopped" please inform me setting for this game
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-06-2014, 11:14 AM
Post: #51
RE: WWE All Stars
Firs used default setting
Manual setting non buffered active
60fps off
Fram skip 1
And fast memory on
I/O tread off
I only get 40-60%

sorry any english mistake..please go easy on me i'm still learning
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-17-2014, 09:10 AM
Post: #52
RE: WWE All Stars
Game doesn't work anymore, atleast not on Windows.
I tried game on latest rev but not working. I disabled "fast memory" too, but still crashes at stage enterance.
Here is the screenshot of crash:
   

I hope someone can help me solve the problem. Thank you in advance.

PC Specs:

GPU: AMD Radeon R9 270X 2GB GDDR5 (Sapphire Vapor-X)
CPU: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 3.9GHz (OC)
RAM: 8GB DDR4 2400 MHz
MB: ASRock AB350 Pro4
OS: Windows 10 PRO x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-17-2014, 09:25 AM
Post: #53
RE: WWE All Stars
Turn off FuncReplacements in the ini (change True to False). It's a bug I've been meaning to report, but haven't had time.

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-17-2014, 03:06 PM
Post: #54
RE: WWE All Stars
(07-17-2014 09:25 AM)TheDax Wrote:  Turn off FuncReplacements in the ini (change True to False). It's a bug I've been meaning to report, but haven't had time.

Thanks TheDax, it's working great now. Smile

PC Specs:

GPU: AMD Radeon R9 270X 2GB GDDR5 (Sapphire Vapor-X)
CPU: AMD Ryzen 3 1200 3.9GHz (OC)
RAM: 8GB DDR4 2400 MHz
MB: ASRock AB350 Pro4
OS: Windows 10 PRO x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-17-2014, 04:56 PM (This post was last modified: 07-17-2014 09:04 PM by TheDax.)
Post: #55
RE: WWE All Stars
I'm going to drop this down to menu/intro for now, since the game no longer works with default settings. In summary, it requires both fast memory and FuncReplacements to be off.

Edit: I found the cause of the crash. Hopefully we can fix it up before 0.9.9, since this is a regression.

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-29-2014, 09:48 AM
Post: #56
RE: WWE All Stars
Should be moved to Playable now Cool


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
                           

Chill and Go with the flow ~d[o_o]b~

==| Casey |==

My Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/SuperHack333/videos

Specs:
Model: Toshiba Satellite M840
CPU: Intel Core i5 3210m (2.5Ghz Turbo Boosted to 3.1Ghz)
GPU: AMD Radeon HD 7670m 1GB DDR3
OS: Windows 10 Home 64 bit
Ram: 4GB DDR3
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-29-2014, 10:35 PM
Post: #57
RE: WWE All Stars
Moved Smile

♦ Intel Core i7-6700HQ | 16 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 960M | Debian Testing
♦ Intel Core i7-2630QM | 4 GB RAM | NVIDIA GeForce GT 540M | Debian Testing
♦ PSP-3004 | 6.60 PRO-C2
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2014, 09:30 AM (This post was last modified: 12-30-2014 09:33 AM by Trokinos.)
Post: #58
RE: WWE All Stars
Using a recent buildbot ( 0.9.9.1 1288 g2423fa5 ) on win32 and there's a problem for the game (european version) to save.
I'm using the default PPSSPP settings (even set to reset them just in case)

Other than this annoying problem, the game seems to work very well


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2014, 09:38 AM
Post: #59
RE: WWE All Stars
(12-30-2014 09:30 AM)Trokinos Wrote:  Using a recent buildbot ( 0.9.9.1 1288 g2423fa5 ) on win32 and there's a problem for the game (european version) to save.
I'm using the default PPSSPP settings (even set to reset them just in case)

Other than this annoying problem, the game seems to work very well

yea this.. Undecided also on USA

Chill and Go with the flow ~d[o_o]b~

==| Casey |==

My Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/SuperHack333/videos

Specs:
Model: Toshiba Satellite M840
CPU: Intel Core i5 3210m (2.5Ghz Turbo Boosted to 3.1Ghz)
GPU: AMD Radeon HD 7670m 1GB DDR3
OS: Windows 10 Home 64 bit
Ram: 4GB DDR3
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-30-2014, 09:58 AM (This post was last modified: 12-30-2014 10:10 AM by Trokinos.)
Post: #60
RE: WWE All Stars
Looks like the same problem i noticed on Warriors Orochi 1 (Warriors Orochi 2 does not have that problem)

edit : forgot to add that the music isn't playing in the menu (original psp had music in menu)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: