Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 1 Votes - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WWE All Stars
06-10-2013, 09:54 PM
Post: #31
RE: WWE All Stars
No, it needs fixing the crash issue. Which I may have done now, try the latest.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2013, 10:47 PM
Post: #32
RE: WWE All Stars
Game seems to work fine on 1274, though it has plenty of invalid addresses and callback waiting(bad mojo warning XD).

[Image: mp834j7.jpg]

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2013, 10:53 PM
Post: #33
RE: WWE All Stars
@daxtsu

Never took you for a wrestling fan Tongue

Nice screenshot btw.

PPSSPP Modern Testbed:-
Intel Core i5 4690K @ 4.0 GHz
NVIDIA Geforce GTX 760 2GB GDDR5 VRAM @ 1138/6500 Mhz
16 GB DDR3 RAM @ 1600 MHz
Windows 7 x64 SP1

PPSSPP Ancient Testing Rig:-
Intel Core 2 Duo T9550 @ 2.8GHz
ATI Mobility Radeon 4670 1GB GDDR3 VRAM @ 843/882 MHz
8 GB DDR3 RAM @ 1066 MHz
Windows 7 x64 SP1
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2013, 10:54 PM
Post: #34
RE: WWE All Stars
Still crashing on android with latest build. It worked full speed with an earlier build. Menu loads can start a match but when the wrestler intro are supposed to show it freezes.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2013, 11:11 PM
Post: #35
RE: WWE All Stars
(06-10-2013 10:53 PM)solarmystic Wrote:  @daxtsu

Never took you for a wrestling fan Tongue

Nice screenshot btw.

My interests are pretty broad. Wrestling is one of my less favourite genres, though.

Back on-topic: Shame to hear that it's not working on Android.

3.8ghz i7 5930K, 16GB DDR4 RAM, 4GB Nvidia GTX 970, Asus X99 PRO, Windows 7 (SP1) x64
How to ask useful questions: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/555375
I'm not Dark_Alex, nor do I claim to be. Our nicknames are merely coincidence.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-11-2013, 12:24 PM
Post: #36
RE: WWE All Stars
Now working with latest build. Fixed crashing issue before matches. Thanks devs.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-11-2013, 11:59 PM
Post: #37
RE: WWE All Stars
(06-11-2013 12:24 PM)Conrado8ph Wrote:  Now working with latest build. Fixed crashing issue before matches. Thanks devs.

Really? It's still crashing here for me on android. Was working pretty well previously.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-12-2013, 04:39 PM
Post: #38
RE: WWE All Stars
(06-11-2013 11:59 PM)sdotthadon Wrote:  
(06-11-2013 12:24 PM)Conrado8ph Wrote:  Now working with latest build. Fixed crashing issue before matches. Thanks devs.

Really? It's still crashing here for me on android. Was working pretty well previously.
It's working just fine. Though some games that need media engine enabled are now messed up.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-19-2013, 11:58 PM
Post: #39
RE: WWE All Stars
Is there a setting which would give us a higher fps. Currently the vps is almost 60 but the fps is just 30.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-20-2013, 12:05 AM
Post: #40
RE: WWE All Stars
(06-19-2013 11:58 PM)Conrado8ph Wrote:  Is there a setting which would give us a higher fps. Currently the vps is almost 60 but the fps is just 30.

Which is perfectly normal for this game. FPS numbers vary from game to game. Not all games run at 60 FPS, many run at 30 FPS.

The VPS counter is the more noteworthy measurement for performance. If it dips below 60 it means your machine is having trouble.

PPSSPP Modern Testbed:-
Intel Core i5 4690K @ 4.0 GHz
NVIDIA Geforce GTX 760 2GB GDDR5 VRAM @ 1138/6500 Mhz
16 GB DDR3 RAM @ 1600 MHz
Windows 7 x64 SP1

PPSSPP Ancient Testing Rig:-
Intel Core 2 Duo T9550 @ 2.8GHz
ATI Mobility Radeon 4670 1GB GDDR3 VRAM @ 843/882 MHz
8 GB DDR3 RAM @ 1066 MHz
Windows 7 x64 SP1
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-21-2013, 03:19 AM
Post: #41
RE: WWE All Stars
Thanks. Hoping for better
framerate in the future. The emulator for ps1 Games does this.I know it's gonna be hard but who knows. This emulator gets better and better so it's possible.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-30-2013, 09:28 PM
Post: #42
RE: WWE All Stars
Hi guys,

First of all, thank you for this incredible emulator.

I have a question, maybe someone can help. I used to have an older version of the emulator, the one where I would have to remove the Media Engine option and than this game would work perfectly.

I installed the most recent update and now the game runs extremely slow. Is there anything I can do about this? I've tried to change the speed from standard to fixed but the game is still extremely slow, I can't play tag-team matches or elimination matches anymore, it's painfully slow. The unlimited speed option just makes the game unplayable alltogether.

I'm playing on a Samsung Galaxy Note 2 and this new update has made all my games extremely slow, including TNA Impact Cross the line.

I would appreciate any type of feedback.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
07-01-2013, 09:24 AM
Post: #43
RE: WWE All Stars
Oh i thought i am the only only one with this problem(i overclocked my nexus 7 to 1.6 ghz only for this emulator) and i know that i played this game on older version on my brother tablet with a really good speed(he have prestigio pmp5570c 1.6 ghz) and i was scared. But than i tested it again on my brother's tablet and the speed is Sad . So i'm hoping this will be fixed soon.
Also tnx for the great emulator devs.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
09-18-2013, 02:23 PM
Post: #44
RE: WWE All Stars
Now there is only black screen.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
12-12-2013, 01:38 PM
Post: #45
RE: WWE All Stars
The recent version (9.6) crashes before the start of the match. Hope there'll be a fix. Also, how do you activate the analog stick? Thanks.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: