Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 2 Votes - 3 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory [USA]
03-05-2013, 03:59 PM (This post was last modified: 01-26-2014 10:08 PM by vnctdj.)
Post: #1
Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory [USA]
Title: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory [ULUS10218]
Region:USA
Format:ISO
Version ppsspp: GIT v0.7.5-190
OS: Windows, Android
Compatability: Playable

       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-05-2013, 07:02 PM
Post: #2
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory [Intro/Menu][GIT v0.6-975]
It probably worked on an earlier build, but on the latest ones 3D graphics no longer show up.
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-19-2013, 11:55 AM (This post was last modified: 04-19-2013 11:57 AM by sfageas.)
Post: #3
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
goes in game but crashes pretty quickly,the black button prompt is from mipmapping,i had it enabled Smile
Tested with v0.7.5-136-g06999ae


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
       
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 03:24 PM
Post: #4
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
after showing logo, speed drops to 0.1 VPS with blackscreen (version 7.5-212 windows)
what's the matter?

World can be so nice with kind

Lg Optimus 3D Max
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 03:28 PM
Post: #5
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
media engine maybe
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 05:39 PM
Post: #6
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
Not had any crashing on my Android or PC just yet. Maybe move to playable?

PS. Added a couple screenshots android first post Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 07:01 PM
Post: #7
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
i'm using 0.7.5-244 in windows and after shoing this logo, screen goes black and hangs!( 0.1 VPS)
which setting and version you are using?
   

World can be so nice with kind

Lg Optimus 3D Max
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 07:10 PM
Post: #8
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
(04-20-2013 07:01 PM)turkamir Wrote:  i'm using 0.7.5-244 in windows and after shoing this logo, screen goes black and hangs!( 0.1 VPS)
which setting and version you are using?

Make sure media engine is on, am using 0.7.5-239
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 07:22 PM
Post: #9
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
(04-20-2013 07:10 PM)Poo-Tang Wrote:  
(04-20-2013 07:01 PM)turkamir Wrote:  i'm using 0.7.5-244 in windows and after shoing this logo, screen goes black and hangs!( 0.1 VPS)
which setting and version you are using?

Make sure media engine is on, am using 0.7.5-239

I'm sure man! Big Grin
any idea?

World can be so nice with kind

Lg Optimus 3D Max
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-20-2013, 09:44 PM
Post: #10
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
turkamir what gives in console when it stuck?
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-21-2013, 07:11 AM
Post: #11
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
now it stuck on this screen


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-21-2013, 07:49 AM
Post: #12
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q-0kwH61KwA
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
04-21-2013, 11:23 AM
Post: #13
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
(04-21-2013 07:11 AM)sfageas Wrote:  now it stuck on this screen

The same for me in version 0.7.5-323 , but this time with 60 vps(before it hangs with 0.1 vps)

World can be so nice with kind

Lg Optimus 3D Max
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-19-2013, 06:55 PM
Post: #14
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
Any update?

Phone: Xiaomi Redmi Note 6 Pro 4/64GB

PC: Core i5 3470/8GB RAM/GTX 660 2GB/Windows 10 Pro x64
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
05-19-2013, 06:57 PM
Post: #15
RE: Call Of Duty : Roads To Victory
i think it still freeze after pressing anything in menu but i tested yesterday Smile
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump: